WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Final Results

Local - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Local
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Grant Meyer Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 15 339.750 339.750 339.750 225.000
2 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 12 191.110 202.960 202.960 224.000
2 Don Van Blommestein Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 7 202.960 202.960 202.960 224.000
4 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 22 174.960 187.680 187.680 222.000
5 Eben Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 32 165.900 170.580 170.580 221.000
6 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 14 163.580 163.580 163.580 220.000
7 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 20 140.510 140.510 140.510 219.000
8 Michael White Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 29 139.670 139.670 139.670 218.000
9 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 17 133.810 136.540 136.540 217.000
10 Gowi De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 16 131.950 135.400 135.400 216.000
11 Byron Adams Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 24 119.100 119.100 119.100 215.000
12 Matthew Espen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 8 117.010 117.010 117.010 214.000
13 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 23 111.130 116.620 116.620 213.000
14 Willem De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 37 112.770 112.770 112.770 212.000
15 Gideon Kriel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 19 98.590 107.410 107.410 211.000
16 Marcell Snyman Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 18 98.880 105.390 105.390 210.000
17 Steve Van der Berg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 21 96.070 96.070 96.070 209.000
18 Garth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 21 89.400 89.400 89.400 208.000
19 Nico Hertz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 87.740 87.740 87.740 207.000
20 Liam Boshoff Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 13 75.630 83.070 83.070 206.000
21 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 7 82.480 82.480 82.480 205.000
22 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 15 80.710 80.710 80.710 204.000
23 Jean-Pierre du Preez Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 17 72.760 77.410 77.410 203.000
24 Boland Esterhuizen Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 8 77.250 77.250 77.250 202.000
25 Jaryd Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 8 74.150 76.670 76.670 201.000
26 Marius Beneke False Bay Angling Club Masters 18 74.910 74.910 74.910 200.000
27 Gary Levey Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 10 74.790 74.790 74.790 199.000
28 Sakkie Janse Van Rensburg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 26 70.070 73.520 73.520 198.000
29 Gabriel Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 18 73.010 73.010 73.010 197.000
30 Pieter Du Toit Snr Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 14 70.840 72.970 72.970 196.000
31 Jaco Conradie False Bay Angling Club Seniors 9 60.540 65.010 65.010 195.000
32 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 18 57.320 63.290 63.290 194.000
33 Heinrich Trumpelmann Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 18 63.230 63.230 63.230 193.000
34 Jacques De Villiers Police Angling Club Masters 17 50.590 62.620 62.620 192.000
35 Emmett Coetzee Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 12 61.900 61.900 61.900 191.000
36 Paul Nel Two Oceans Angling Club Grand Masters 17 61.260 61.260 61.260 190.000
37 Josh Mair Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 17 59.090 61.220 61.220 189.000
38 Keanu Leroux False Bay Angling Club U/16 37 60.610 60.610 60.610 188.000
39 Shamieg Davids Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 11 60.160 60.160 60.160 187.000
40 Robert Malin Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 14 59.110 59.110 59.110 186.000
41 Pieter Jnr Du Toit Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 10 54.750 57.090 57.090 185.000
42 Jonathan Trzos False Bay Angling Club Seniors 15 41.690 55.970 55.970 184.000
43 Andre De Villiers Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 15 53.530 55.180 55.180 183.000
44 Martin Truter Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 12 50.890 53.620 53.620 182.000
45 Abduraghmaan Daniels Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 7 50.190 53.160 53.160 181.000
46 William Macdonald False Bay Angling Club Seniors 15 46.680 53.100 53.100 180.000
47 Andre Groenewald (S) False Bay Angling Club Seniors 18 52.840 52.840 52.840 179.000
48 Boyce Lloyd Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 17 52.800 52.800 52.800 178.000
49 Sonja Marais Tygerberg Rock & Surf Ladies 8 51.850 51.850 51.850 177.000
50 Petrus Lourens Police Angling Club Seniors 11 16.450 51.190 51.190 176.000
51 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 8 51.180 51.180 51.180 175.000
52 Petrus Johannes Lourens Police Angling Club U/16 4 12.760 51.040 51.040 174.000
53 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 18 39.980 50.000 50.000 173.000
54 Cole Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 10 45.930 48.900 48.900 172.000
55 Enrico Bossi Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 22 43.940 48.620 48.620 171.000
56 Ruanco Pelser Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 12 43.750 48.400 48.400 170.000
57 Nichol Parr False Bay Angling Club Seniors 17 45.910 48.250 48.250 169.000
58 Neil Manuel McBryne Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 12 45.160 47.680 47.680 168.000
59 Earl Denzil Van der WestHuizen Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 11 46.850 46.850 46.850 167.000
60 Ethan Woodman False Bay Angling Club Seniors 11 46.820 46.820 46.820 166.000
61 Vincent Walters False Bay Angling Club Masters 19 46.500 46.500 46.500 165.000
62 Adiel Behardien Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 15 18.760 45.790 45.790 164.000
63 Gareth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 10 43.530 45.330 45.330 163.000
64 Joe Schutte False Bay Angling Club Seniors 6 44.640 44.640 44.640 162.000
65 Clint Janse Van Rensburg Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 7 44.350 44.350 44.350 161.000
66 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 8 44.000 44.000 44.000 160.000
67 Moegamat Faried Van Der Schyff Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 15 34.880 43.940 43.940 159.000
68 Roger Marais Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 6 43.470 43.470 43.470 158.000
69 Ryan Potgieter Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 5 43.200 43.200 43.200 157.000
70 Keegan Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 21 42.320 42.320 42.320 156.000
71 Zander Walters False Bay Angling Club U/21 24 42.040 42.040 42.040 155.000
72 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 7 39.430 41.380 41.380 154.000
73 Cromie Samuel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 9 40.320 40.320 40.320 153.000
74 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 17 39.190 39.190 39.190 152.000
75 Schalk Burger Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 9 39.030 39.030 39.030 151.000
76 Eddie Clark Police Angling Club Seniors 13 38.950 38.950 38.950 150.000
77 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 16 38.130 38.130 38.130 149.000
78 Peter Van Vollenstee False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 19 37.600 37.600 37.600 148.000
79 Corrie Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 28.680 36.930 36.930 147.000
80 Eduard Hanekom Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 17 30.160 35.650 35.650 146.000
81 Johannes Christiaan Strydom Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 9 34.680 34.680 34.680 145.000
82 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 15 33.870 33.870 33.870 144.000
83 Pieter Bornman False Bay Angling Club Masters 7 32.570 32.570 32.570 143.000
84 Justin Calvert Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 14 20.420 32.360 32.360 142.000
85 Joshua Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 17 32.290 32.290 32.290 141.000
86 Shaun Austin Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 9 31.240 31.240 31.240 140.000
87 Pieter Cordy Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 7 30.880 30.880 30.880 139.000
88 Louise Gracio False Bay Angling Club Ladies 20 30.600 30.600 30.600 138.000
89 Eben Swanepoel Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 12 25.220 30.140 30.140 137.000
90 Gordon Smeda False Bay Angling Club Masters 17 30.050 30.050 30.050 136.000
91 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 14 27.720 27.720 27.720 135.000
92 Rudi Bester False Bay Angling Club U/21 6 19.840 26.980 26.980 134.000
93 Brendon Muscat Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 6 26.480 26.480 26.480 133.000
94 Simon van der Vyver Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 8 25.790 25.790 25.790 132.000
95 Aaron Herholdt Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 5 23.800 23.800 23.800 131.000
96 Rouleen Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Ladies 9 23.690 23.690 23.690 130.000
97 Saddeeq Abrahams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 13 23.670 23.670 23.670 129.000
98 Enrico Du Toit Police Angling Club Seniors 6 22.560 22.560 22.560 128.000
99 Enzo Clark Police Angling Club U/21 9 22.320 22.320 22.320 127.000
100 Rudi Du Toit False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 22.180 22.180 22.180 126.000
101 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 11 19.830 21.780 21.780 125.000
102 Donavan Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 21.590 21.590 21.590 124.000
103 Michael Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 21.020 21.020 21.020 123.000
104 Nico Basson Police Angling Club Masters 13 18.410 20.210 20.210 122.000
105 Azmie Osman Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 6 13.390 20.170 20.170 121.000
106 Jorgen Prozesky False Bay Angling Club U/21 12 20.150 20.150 20.150 120.000
107 Dehan Swanepoel Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 12 18.170 19.970 19.970 119.000
108 Charl Loubser Police Angling Club Seniors 13 19.670 19.670 19.670 118.000
109 Oswin Voget Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 19.490 19.490 19.490 117.000
110 Leslie Weppenaar Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 18.410 18.410 18.410 116.000
111 Ettiene Pretorius False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 18.030 18.030 18.030 115.000
112 Jannie Jansen Police Angling Club Grand Masters 8 15.490 17.440 17.440 114.000
113 Berdine Bornmann False Bay Angling Club Ladies 10 16.990 16.990 16.990 113.000
114 Hero Ajam Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 5 13.880 16.220 16.220 112.000
115 Daniel Hangone Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 4 15.610 15.610 15.610 111.000
116 Theo Christian Franke Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 7 13.720 13.720 13.720 110.000
117 Pierre Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Masters 8 12.480 12.480 12.480 109.000
118 Bevan Morris Goodwood Angling Club Masters 2 12.050 12.050 12.050 108.000
119 Dorianne Krige Police Angling Club Ladies 6 11.600 11.600 11.600 107.000
120 Brandon Wilson Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 6 5.390 10.700 10.700 106.000
121 Morne Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 5 5.460 10.410 10.410 105.000
122 Daniel Van Schalkwyk Goodwood Angling Club U/16 7 10.360 10.360 10.360 104.000
123 Morne Strydom Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 8.350 8.350 8.350 103.000
124 Tommy Addinall Police Angling Club Grand Masters 3 4.090 7.780 7.780 102.000
125 Peyrus Mongie Police Angling Club Grand Masters 3 7.340 7.340 7.340 101.000
126 Steyn Nicky False Bay Angling Club Masters 3 4.390 7.120 7.120 100.000
127 Mathilda Stephens False Bay Angling Club Ladies 5 7.080 7.080 7.080 99.000
128 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 4 6.900 6.900 6.900 98.000
129 Jacques De Bod Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 3 6.800 6.800 6.800 97.000
130 Winston Erasmus Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 2 3.640 5.770 5.770 96.000
131 Carlynne Krige Police Angling Club U/21 5 5.710 5.710 5.710 95.000
132 Cindy-Lee Steyn Goodwood Angling Club Ladies 4 4.550 4.550 4.550 94.000
133 Anthony Little Police Angling Club Seniors 1 4.310 4.310 4.310 93.000
134 Brendan Felix False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 4.160 4.160 4.160 92.000
135 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 1 0.990 3.960 3.960 91.000
136 Retief Krige Police Angling Club Seniors 4 3.830 3.830 3.830 90.000
137 Callum Cole Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club U/21 1 0.650 2.600 2.600 89.000
138 Noble Patrick Clarke False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 2 2.480 2.480 2.480 88.000
139 Hannes Oosthuizen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 1 2.430 2.430 2.430 87.000
140 Nols Van Zyl False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 2 2.270 2.270 2.270 86.000
141 Gerard Peter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 1.460 1.460 1.460 85.000
142 Marisa Little Police Angling Club Ladies 1 1.270 1.270 1.270 84.000
143 Fabian Fieliciano Goodwood Angling Club Masters 1 1.010 1.010 1.010 83.000
Competition Statistics Local
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
1610 0 0 4.206 1610 58.310 0.000 0.000 0.000