Humminbird Minn Kota 2021 Junior National Championships – Powered by Mercury - Final Results

Clanwilliam Dam - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Clanwilliam Dam
POS TEAM BOAT# PROVINCE CATEGORY F1 D1 S1 W1 P1 F2 D2 S2 W2 P2 POINTS RESULTS
1 Bryce Colbourn van der Merwe Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 0 0 5.080 10.080 3 0 0 2.280 5.280 15.360 100.000
2 Ethan Elinhorn Western Division Juniors Angler 2 0 0 2.890 4.890 3 0 0 3.610 6.610 11.500 99.000
3 Jayson Schenk Eastern Division Juniors Angler 3 0 0 3.430 6.430 2 0 0 1.880 3.880 10.310 98.000
4 Christopher Du Bruyn Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 2 0 0 3.130 5.130 2 0 0 2.180 4.180 9.310 97.000
5 Adam Gibson Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 4 0 0 4.620 8.620 8.620 96.000
6 Connor Stephenson Southern Division Juniors Angler 3 0 0 1.890 4.890 1 0 0 1.500 2.500 7.390 95.000
7 Cevin Barnard Western Division Juniors Angler 2 0 0 1.350 3.350 2 0 0 1.980 3.980 7.330 94.000
8 Dehan Haasbroek Northern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.170 2.170 2 0 0 2.730 4.730 6.900 93.000
9 Ryan Wigginton Northern Division Juniors Angler 3 0 0 2.280 5.280 1 0 0 0.500 1.500 6.780 92.000
10 Jaysen Turpin Northern Division Juniors Angler 2 0 0 2.260 4.260 1 0 0 1.170 2.170 6.430 91.000
11 Bernard Joubert Western Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.230 2.230 2 0 0 1.990 3.990 6.220 90.000
12 Vian Senekal Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 2 0 0 2.580 4.580 1 0 0 0.450 1.450 6.030 89.000
13 Rourke Paterson Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 2 0 0 3.300 5.300 0.000 0.000 5.300 88.000
14 Nicholas Van Staden Southern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.500 2.500 1 0 0 1.330 2.330 4.830 87.000
15 Tristan Dale Northern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 2.800 4.800 4.800 86.000
16 Adam Ismail Northern Division Juniors Angler 2 0 0 2.590 4.590 0.000 0.000 4.590 85.000
17 Slade Hawman Southern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 0.900 1.900 1 0 0 1.550 2.550 4.450 84.000
18 Phillip Grove Southern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 2.400 4.400 4.400 83.000
19 Lian Le Roux Western Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 2.170 4.170 4.170 82.000
19 Michael Morris Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 2 0 0 2.170 4.170 0.000 0.000 4.170 82.000
21 Jandre Le Roux Eastern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 1.790 3.790 3.790 80.000
21 Ruan Bezuidenhout Northern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 1.790 3.790 3.790 80.000
23 James Smith Southern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 0.920 1.920 1 0 0 0.670 1.670 3.590 78.000
24 Cullum Rea Eastern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 2 0 0 1.300 3.300 3.300 77.000
25 Luke Pelser Western Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 0.720 1.720 1 0 0 0.460 1.460 3.180 76.000
26 Jordan Bridger Western Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.980 2.980 0.000 0.000 2.980 75.000
27 Jeandre Viljoen Western Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.460 2.460 0.000 0.000 2.460 74.000
28 Ryan Scheiby Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 1 0 0 1.310 2.310 0.000 0.000 2.310 73.000
29 Joe Khourie Southern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 1 0 0 1.060 2.060 2.060 72.000
30 Manie Smalberger Eastern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 0.970 1.970 0.000 0.000 1.970 71.000
31 Calaghan Van Zyl Northern Division Juniors Angler 0.000 0.000 1 0 0 0.510 1.510 1.510 70.000
32 Ruben Olivier Southern Division Juniors Angler 1 0 0 0.480 1.480 0.000 0.000 1.480 69.000
Competition Statistics Clanwilliam Dam
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
83 0 0 1.063 83 1.980 0.450 0.000 0.000