WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Final Results

Damme - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Damme
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Rudi Du Toit False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 153.150 153.150 153.150 225.000
2 Corbyn Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 1 126.410 126.410 126.410 224.000
3 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 15 27.430 109.720 109.720 223.000
4 Donavan Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 81.290 81.290 81.290 222.000
5 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 12 13.120 52.480 52.480 221.000
6 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 2 50.890 50.890 50.890 220.000
7 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 5 39.370 41.320 41.320 219.000
8 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 37.310 37.310 37.310 218.000
9 Josh Mair Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 7 34.600 34.600 34.600 217.000
10 Gordon Smeda False Bay Angling Club Masters 2 32.820 32.820 32.820 216.000
11 Pieter Du Toit Snr Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 4 29.560 29.560 29.560 215.000
12 Andre De Villiers Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 29.120 29.120 29.120 214.000
13 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 4 15.960 26.700 26.700 213.000
14 Peter Van Vollenstee False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 1 25.160 25.160 25.160 212.000
15 Neil Manuel McBryne Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 24.480 24.480 24.480 211.000
16 Gareth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 5 5.480 21.920 21.920 210.000
17 Steyn Nicky False Bay Angling Club Masters 8 21.450 21.450 21.450 209.000
18 John Loomes Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 1 20.970 20.970 20.970 208.000
19 Eben Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 5.530 18.670 18.670 207.000
20 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 10.880 17.690 17.690 206.000
21 Nick Potgieter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 2 17.640 17.640 17.640 205.000
22 Cole Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 3 12.960 16.800 16.800 204.000
23 Berdine Bornmann False Bay Angling Club Ladies 3 15.280 15.280 15.280 203.000
24 Pierre Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Masters 2 14.290 14.290 14.290 202.000
25 Michael White Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 4 11.830 14.170 14.170 201.000
26 Morne Strydom Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 14.050 14.050 14.050 200.000
27 Luca Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club U/16 3 13.960 13.960 13.960 199.000
28 Adiel Behardien Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 6 13.770 13.770 13.770 198.000
29 Abduraghmaan Daniels Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 4 13.690 13.690 13.690 197.000
30 Emmett Coetzee Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 3 13.270 13.270 13.270 196.000
31 Enrico Bossi Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 13.180 13.180 13.180 195.000
32 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 4 12.870 12.870 12.870 194.000
33 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 7 12.850 12.850 12.850 193.000
34 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 5 3.150 12.600 12.600 192.000
35 Azmie Osman Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 12.020 12.020 12.020 191.000
36 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 11.450 11.450 11.450 190.000
36 Cindy-Lee Steyn Goodwood Angling Club Ladies 7 11.450 11.450 11.450 190.000
38 Jean-Pierre du Preez Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 3 11.280 11.280 11.280 188.000
38 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 3 4.590 11.280 11.280 188.000
40 Heinrich Trumpelmann Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 10.780 10.780 10.780 186.000
41 Willie Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club Masters 3 10.670 10.670 10.670 185.000
42 Niel Malan Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 10.220 10.220 10.220 184.000
43 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 2.490 9.960 9.960 183.000
44 Daniel Hangone Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 5 9.810 9.810 9.810 182.000
45 Wilhelm (Jnr) De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 9.170 9.170 9.170 181.000
46 Lavehn Govender Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 2 5.680 9.130 9.130 180.000
47 Brendan Felix False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 5.940 8.910 8.910 179.000
48 Johannes Christiaan Strydom Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 4 4.100 8.390 8.390 178.000
49 Daniel Van Schalkwyk Goodwood Angling Club U/16 4 8.160 8.160 8.160 177.000
50 Oswin Voget Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 8.010 8.010 8.010 176.000
51 Hannes Oosthuizen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 2 6.010 6.010 6.010 175.000
52 Garth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 5.960 5.960 5.960 174.000
53 Brandon Wilson Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 5.650 5.650 5.650 173.000
54 Winston Erasmus Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 5.420 5.420 5.420 172.000
55 Schalk Burger Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 2 5.400 5.400 5.400 171.000
56 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 5.320 5.320 5.320 170.000
57 Andre Weppenaar Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 3 5.060 5.060 5.060 169.000
58 Tommy Addinall Police Angling Club Grand Masters 3 5.000 5.000 5.000 168.000
59 Boyce Lloyd Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 1 1.150 4.600 4.600 167.000
60 Jorgen Prozesky False Bay Angling Club U/21 2 4.290 4.290 4.290 166.000
60 Marco Da Silva Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 4.290 4.290 4.290 166.000
62 Jacques De Villiers Police Angling Club Masters 1 1.000 4.000 4.000 164.000
63 Enrico Du Toit Police Angling Club Seniors 1 0.910 3.640 3.640 163.000
64 Matthew Espen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 3.580 3.580 3.580 162.000
65 Liam Boshoff Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 2 3.470 3.470 3.470 161.000
66 Moegamat Faried Van Der Schyff Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 3.460 3.460 3.460 160.000
67 Martin Truter Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 3.440 3.440 3.440 159.000
68 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 0.840 3.360 3.360 158.000
69 Linette Marie Ameels Tygerberg Rock & Surf Ladies 2 3.220 3.220 3.220 157.000
70 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 3.150 3.150 3.150 156.000
71 Rouleen Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Ladies 2 3.130 3.130 3.130 155.000
72 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 1 0.780 3.120 3.120 154.000
73 Enrico Snyders Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 3.040 3.040 3.040 153.000
74 Gowi De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 2.970 2.970 2.970 152.000
75 Callum Cole Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club U/21 1 2.790 2.790 2.790 151.000
76 Gerard Peter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 2.710 2.710 2.710 150.000
77 Keegan Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 1 2.500 2.500 2.500 149.000
78 Anthony Little Police Angling Club Seniors 1 2.180 2.180 2.180 148.000
79 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 2.090 2.090 2.090 147.000
80 Petrus Johannes Lourens Police Angling Club U/16 1 2.000 2.000 2.000 146.000
81 Ryan Potgieter Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 1.850 1.850 1.850 145.000
81 Francois Adams Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 1.850 1.850 1.850 145.000
83 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 1.770 1.770 1.770 143.000
84 Aaron Herholdt Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 2 1.700 1.700 1.700 142.000
84 Gabriel Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 1 1.700 1.700 1.700 142.000
86 Eben Swanepoel Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 1 1.590 1.590 1.590 140.000
87 Pieter Bornman False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 1.550 1.550 1.550 139.000
88 Vincent Walters False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 1.320 1.320 1.320 138.000
88 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 1 1.320 1.320 1.320 138.000
90 Corrie Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 1.260 1.260 1.260 136.000
Competition Statistics Damme
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
253 0 0 4.823 253 153.150 0.000 0.000 0.000