WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Final Results

West Coast - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results West Coast
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Don Van Blommestein Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 9 214.680 218.130 218.130 225.000
2 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 11 173.540 178.010 178.010 224.000
3 Gowi De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 21 118.440 147.930 147.930 223.000
4 Willie Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club Masters 15 119.590 121.720 121.720 222.000
5 Jaco Conradie False Bay Angling Club Seniors 29 79.780 114.580 114.580 221.000
6 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 10 111.140 111.140 111.140 220.000
7 Jaryd Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 10 105.520 105.520 105.520 219.000
8 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 13 102.390 102.390 102.390 218.000
9 Andre Groenewald (S) False Bay Angling Club Seniors 12 66.230 84.770 84.770 217.000
10 Michael White Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 8 81.200 83.330 83.330 216.000
11 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 9 78.970 81.310 81.310 215.000
12 Gideon Kriel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 76.170 79.140 79.140 214.000
12 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 12 53.340 79.140 79.140 214.000
14 Corbyn Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 7 75.370 78.550 78.550 212.000
15 Marcell Snyman Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 11 74.380 78.460 78.460 211.000
16 Eben Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 17 71.370 78.150 78.150 210.000
17 Corrie Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 71.920 76.960 76.960 209.000
18 Jacques De Villiers Police Angling Club Masters 12 68.400 76.620 76.620 208.000
19 Gareth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 10 68.590 74.800 74.800 207.000
20 Saddeeq Abrahams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 14 25.680 72.450 72.450 206.000
21 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 12 67.580 69.710 69.710 205.000
22 Auldrig De Beer False Bay Angling Club Seniors 14 66.730 69.460 69.460 204.000
23 Martin Truter Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 11 61.500 69.090 69.090 203.000
24 Paul Nel Two Oceans Angling Club Grand Masters 13 64.460 68.300 68.300 202.000
25 Bevan Morris Goodwood Angling Club Masters 6 63.830 66.170 66.170 201.000
26 Johan F Le Roux False Bay Angling Club Masters 16 56.820 65.700 65.700 200.000
27 Luca Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club U/16 7 64.530 64.530 64.530 199.000
28 Willem De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 24 63.060 63.060 63.060 198.000
29 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 23 21.860 62.750 62.750 197.000
30 Gary Levey Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 61.010 62.660 62.660 196.000
31 Michael Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 8 60.070 62.590 62.590 195.000
32 Shamieg Davids Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 8 55.270 62.140 62.140 194.000
33 Garth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 10 51.790 61.240 61.240 193.000
34 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 7 57.370 57.370 57.370 192.000
35 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 17 22.400 57.320 57.320 191.000
36 Andre De Villiers Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 10 55.050 56.700 56.700 190.000
37 Robert Malin Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 16 56.290 56.290 56.290 189.000
38 Steyn Nicky False Bay Angling Club Masters 15 38.310 55.560 55.560 188.000
39 Justin Calvert Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 17 21.140 54.110 54.110 187.000
39 Nick Potgieter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 15 50.180 54.110 54.110 187.000
41 William Macdonald False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 53.590 53.590 53.590 185.000
42 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 15 22.230 52.890 52.890 184.000
43 Donavan Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 11 48.550 52.630 52.630 183.000
44 Morne Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 48.550 52.180 52.180 182.000
45 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 11 47.400 51.720 51.720 181.000
46 Moegamat Faried Van Der Schyff Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 10 39.800 50.360 50.360 180.000
47 Abduraghmaan Daniels Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 11 44.460 49.380 49.380 179.000
48 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 8 43.980 48.660 48.660 178.000
49 Daniel Hangone Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 28 15.660 48.210 48.210 177.000
50 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 11 29.460 47.580 47.580 176.000
51 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 10 46.750 46.750 46.750 175.000
52 Sakkie Janse Van Rensburg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 4 46.670 46.670 46.670 174.000
53 Boyce Lloyd Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 7 36.230 45.680 45.680 173.000
54 Byron Adams Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 8 36.460 44.230 44.230 172.000
55 Adiel Behardien Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 22 31.940 43.790 43.790 171.000
56 Ethan Woodman False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 37.630 42.940 42.940 170.000
57 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 11 42.420 42.420 42.420 169.000
58 Jonathan Trzos False Bay Angling Club Seniors 8 40.600 40.600 40.600 168.000
59 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 11 38.590 40.540 40.540 167.000
60 Steve Van der Berg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 7 38.660 40.310 40.310 166.000
61 Neil Manuel McBryne Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 8 29.440 40.210 40.210 165.000
62 Rudi Bester False Bay Angling Club U/21 10 27.030 39.570 39.570 164.000
63 Marlo Beneke False Bay Angling Club U/21 4 36.420 38.760 38.760 163.000
64 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 36.520 38.020 38.020 162.000
65 Petrus Johannes Lourens Police Angling Club U/16 5 9.470 37.880 37.880 161.000
66 Peter Van Vollenstee False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 8 31.330 36.880 36.880 160.000
67 Marius Beneke False Bay Angling Club Masters 6 36.150 36.150 36.150 159.000
68 Cole Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 8 35.760 35.760 35.760 158.000
69 Brandon Wilson Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 11 12.000 35.190 35.190 157.000
70 Adriaan Groenewald (J) False Bay Angling Club U/16 7 22.390 34.510 34.510 156.000
71 Wilhelm (Jnr) De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 13 32.720 34.370 34.370 155.000
72 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 12 32.730 34.230 34.230 154.000
73 Dane McGillewie Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 8 34.140 34.140 34.140 153.000
74 Callum Cole Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club U/21 7 30.780 33.960 33.960 152.000
75 Liam Boshoff Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 9 26.830 32.980 32.980 151.000
76 Joshua (Aelyn) Anirudhe Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 10 29.070 31.590 31.590 150.000
77 Ryan Potgieter Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 9 14.080 31.210 31.210 149.000
78 Joshua Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 9 23.620 27.640 27.640 148.000
79 Rudi Du Toit False Bay Angling Club Seniors 5 23.880 27.510 27.510 147.000
80 Azmie Osman Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 15 22.930 27.190 27.190 146.000
81 Aaron Herholdt Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 7 14.710 27.100 27.100 145.000
82 Dylan De Klerk Goodwood Angling Club U/21 3 25.030 25.030 25.030 144.000
83 Vincent Walters False Bay Angling Club Masters 12 19.650 24.510 24.510 143.000
84 Christian Louw Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 13.550 24.320 24.320 142.000
85 Enrico Snyders Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 4 23.990 23.990 23.990 141.000
86 Lavehn Govender Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 23.850 23.850 23.850 140.000
87 Nichol Parr False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 11.800 23.350 23.350 139.000
88 Tommy Addinall Police Angling Club Grand Masters 5 10.120 23.290 23.290 138.000
89 Nico Basson Police Angling Club Masters 5 7.930 22.570 22.570 137.000
90 Dehan Swanepoel Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 6.290 20.780 20.780 136.000
91 Jacques De Bod Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 9 20.760 20.760 20.760 135.000
92 Cindy-Lee Steyn Goodwood Angling Club Ladies 20 7.860 20.580 20.580 134.000
93 Schalk Burger Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 14.600 19.460 19.460 133.000
94 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 7 14.940 18.630 18.630 132.000
95 Shaun Austin Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 13.620 18.270 18.270 131.000
96 Joe Schutte False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 12.030 18.210 18.210 130.000
97 Jannie Jansen Police Angling Club Grand Masters 8 18.140 18.140 18.140 129.000
98 Herman Van Greunen Goodwood Angling Club Grand Masters 6 12.800 18.050 18.050 128.000
99 Jean-Pierre du Preez Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 17.520 17.520 17.520 127.000
100 Noble Patrick Clarke False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 7 16.870 16.870 16.870 126.000
101 Enzo Clark Police Angling Club U/21 5 13.620 16.650 16.650 125.000
102 Nathan Shane van Geems Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 3 16.040 16.040 16.040 124.000
103 Nols Van Zyl Tygerberg Rock & Surf Grand Masters 8 15.420 15.420 15.420 123.000
104 Gordon Smeda False Bay Angling Club Masters 7 12.040 15.220 15.220 122.000
105 Louise Gracio False Bay Angling Club Ladies 6 7.340 14.960 14.960 121.000
106 Martin Van Veen Goodwood Angling Club Grand Masters 8 9.220 14.740 14.740 120.000
107 Eddie Clark Police Angling Club Seniors 6 10.460 13.460 13.460 119.000
108 Boland Esterhuizen Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 5 11.010 13.350 13.350 118.000
109 Gabriel Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 5 12.440 12.440 12.440 117.000
110 Morne Strydom Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 6 10.550 12.200 12.200 116.000
111 Ruanco Pelser Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 2.960 11.840 11.840 115.000
112 Brent Clark Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 11.470 11.470 11.470 114.000
113 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 1 2.850 11.400 11.400 113.000
114 Grant Meyer Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 2 2.790 11.160 11.160 112.000
115 Ankie Smit Goodwood Angling Club Grand Masters 6 8.380 10.510 10.510 111.000
116 Enrico Bossi Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 5 10.490 10.490 10.490 110.000
117 Brendan Felix False Bay Angling Club Seniors 6 7.340 10.340 10.340 109.000
118 Hannes Oosthuizen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 5 10.100 10.100 10.100 108.000
119 Earl Denzil Van der WestHuizen Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 3 3.300 9.990 9.990 107.000
120 Luke Clifford Franke Four Oceans Angling Club U/16 2 9.690 9.690 9.690 106.000
121 Dorianne Krige Police Angling Club Ladies 2 2.380 9.520 9.520 105.000
122 Retief Krige Police Angling Club Seniors 1 2.190 8.760 8.760 104.000
123 Keegan Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 3 7.910 7.910 7.910 103.000
124 Dennis Nel Goodwood Angling Club Grand Masters 3 7.590 7.590 7.590 102.000
125 Theo Christian Franke Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 3.430 7.120 7.120 101.000
126 Renier Kemp False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 2.440 6.130 6.130 100.000
127 Mathilda Stephens False Bay Angling Club Ladies 1 4.690 4.690 4.690 99.000
128 Carlynne Krige Police Angling Club U/21 3 3.750 3.750 3.750 98.000
129 Malcolm Paul Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 3.470 3.470 3.470 97.000
130 Leslie Weppenaar Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 3 1.610 3.260 3.260 96.000
131 Shane Gomes Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 3.080 3.080 3.080 95.000
132 Hero Ajam Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 2 3.020 3.020 3.020 94.000
133 Rache Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Ladies 2 2.860 2.860 2.860 93.000
134 Gerhard Blomerus Police Angling Club Grand Masters 1 2.370 2.370 2.370 92.000
135 Roger Marais Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 1 1.370 1.370 1.370 91.000
Competition Statistics West Coast
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
1174 0 0 4.070 1174 63.160 0.000 0.000 0.000