GNSAA - Gauteng North Shore Angling Association Tournament 1 - Final Results

Sunday’s Day2 - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Sunday’s Day2
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Mark Wissing Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Masters 2 158.870 158.870 158.870 225.000
2 Andrew Myers Reef Hunters Seniors 6 94.780 94.780 94.780 224.000
3 Philip Barnard N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 20 72.020 77.150 77.150 223.000
4 Heinrich Davids Reef Hunters Seniors 3 70.000 70.650 70.650 222.000
5 Johannes Van Zyl Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Masters 7 65.290 65.290 65.290 221.000
6 Anton Botes N-tvl Rots & Strand Grand Masters 9 61.000 62.380 62.380 220.000
7 Frikkie Snyman N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 5 60.400 60.400 60.400 219.000
8 Marius Blom N-tvl Rots & Strand Grand Masters 8 51.840 51.840 51.840 218.000
9 Gareth Isenegger N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 12 49.280 50.380 50.380 217.000
10 John Looms Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Masters 4 47.270 47.270 47.270 216.000
11 Johan Sauerman Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Masters 5 46.500 46.500 46.500 215.000
12 Juan Fourie N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 5 42.850 42.850 42.850 214.000
13 Solly Gsybba Post Office Masters 12 37.330 39.180 39.180 213.000
14 Schalk Coetzer Reef Hunters Grand Masters 6 38.450 38.450 38.450 212.000
15 Andrew Birch Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Grand Masters 7 37.410 38.320 38.320 211.000
16 Jonathan Hancock N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 6 35.670 35.670 35.670 210.000
17 Johan Kruger Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Grand Masters 1 34.170 34.170 34.170 209.000
18 Wimpie Barnard N-tvl Rots & Strand Masters 10 30.280 31.280 31.280 208.000
19 Douw Van Zyl Reef Hunters Seniors 5 24.720 29.720 29.720 207.000
20 Derick Smith Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Grand Masters 7 22.110 27.110 27.110 206.000
21 Britz Theron N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 6 27.090 27.090 27.090 205.000
22 Hansie Pretorius Reef Hunters Masters 6 24.160 25.420 25.420 204.000
23 Fanus Van Niekerk N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 2 24.230 24.230 24.230 203.000
24 Frikkie De Klerk Reef Hunters Seniors 6 18.930 22.120 22.120 202.000
25 Trudy Pretorius Reef Hunters Ladies 4 17.900 19.150 19.150 201.000
26 Andrew Keppie Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Seniors 2 16.550 17.390 17.390 200.000
27 Johan van der Walt Centurion Grand Masters 4 16.530 17.310 17.310 199.000
28 Pieter Strydom Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Seniors 2 13.710 14.210 14.210 198.000
29 Nico Smith Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Seniors 4 9.430 12.010 12.010 197.000
30 herman Bester Centurion Grand Masters 4 6.710 9.570 9.570 196.000
31 Martin Theart Centurion Grand Masters 4 8.270 9.110 9.110 195.000
32 Gerhard Strydom Pretoria Rock And Surf Angling Club Seniors 1 7.040 7.040 7.040 194.000
33 Renier Coetzee N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 2 6.150 6.150 6.150 193.000
34 Gareth Dell Reef Hunters Seniors 1 4.650 4.650 4.650 192.000
35 Riaan Diedericks N-tvl Rots & Strand Seniors 1 2.680 2.680 2.680 191.000
36 Andre Kachelhoffer N-tvl Rots & Strand Grand Masters 1 2.280 2.280 2.280 190.000
37 Johan Van Staden Reef Hunters Masters 1 0.910 1.820 1.820 189.000
Competition Statistics Sunday’s Day2
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
191 0 0 6.740 191 138.850 0.500 0.000 0.000