SABAA Junior Nationals 2019 - Final Results

Witbank Dam - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Witbank Dam
POS TEAM BOAT# PROVINCE CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 F2 W2 P2 POINTS RESULTS
1 Nathan Wickham Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 8,330 13,330 5 6,320 11,320 24,650 100,000
2 Joe Khourie Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,690 9,690 5 7,350 12,350 22,040 99,000
3 Jordan Kreser Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,950 9,950 5 6,110 11,110 21,060 98,000
4 Zack Verster Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 5,280 10,280 5 5,450 10,450 20,730 97,000
5 Luke Pelser Western Division Juniors Angler 5 6,050 11,050 5 4,410 9,410 20,460 96,000
6 Slade Hawman Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 5,430 10,430 5 4,910 9,910 20,340 95,000
7 Bertus Ferreira Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,360 9,360 5 5,850 10,850 20,210 94,000
8 Liam Pelser Western Division Juniors Angler 5 5,300 10,300 5 4,710 9,710 20,010 93,000
9 Bryce Colbourn Van Der Merwe Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 4,480 9,480 5 5,450 10,450 19,930 92,000
10 Liam Taljaardt Eastern Division Juniors Angler 5 5,720 10,720 5 4,180 9,180 19,900 91,000
11 Christopher Du Bruyn Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 5,530 10,530 5 4,270 9,270 19,800 90,000
12 Cullum Rea Eastern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,890 9,890 5 4,860 9,860 19,750 89,000
13 Vian Senekal Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 5,010 10,010 5 4,620 9,620 19,630 88,000
14 Ruan Moore Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 5,120 10,120 5 4,420 9,420 19,540 87,000
15 Reece Geldard Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,980 9,980 5 4,530 9,530 19,510 86,000
15 Noah Ellithorne Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,220 9,220 5 5,290 10,290 19,510 86,000
17 Ethan Elinhorn Western Division Juniors Angler 5 4,490 9,490 5 4,810 9,810 19,300 84,000
18 Cameron Stonley Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,260 9,260 5 4,870 9,870 19,130 83,000
19 Devlin Armstrong Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,320 9,320 4 5,370 9,370 18,690 82,000
20 Ruan De Klerk Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 4,630 9,630 5 3,960 8,960 18,590 81,000
21 Nathan Lentz Eastern Division Juniors Angler 5 3,960 8,960 5 4,260 9,260 18,220 80,000
22 Dean Moller Western Division Juniors Angler 5 3,330 8,330 5 4,810 9,810 18,140 79,000
23 Adam Gibson Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 3,630 8,630 5 4,300 9,300 17,930 78,000
24 Luc Strydom Western Division Juniors Angler 5 3,590 8,590 5 3,520 8,520 17,110 77,000
25 Jayson Schenk Eastern Division Juniors Angler 5 3,860 8,860 5 3,240 8,240 17,100 76,000
26 Eric Streicher Western Division Juniors Angler 4 3,870 7,870 5 4,010 9,010 16,880 75,000
26 Jordan Bridger Northern Division Juniors Angler 5 3,230 8,230 5 3,650 8,650 16,880 75,000
28 Bernard Joubert Western Division Juniors Angler 5 2,820 7,820 5 3,570 8,570 16,390 73,000
29 Connor Stephenson Southern Division Juniors Angler 4 3,920 7,920 5 2,770 7,770 15,690 72,000
30 Aidan Alexander Southern Division Juniors Angler 5 3,010 6,510 5 3,110 8,110 14,620 71,000
31 Ryan Wigginton Northern Division Juniors Angler 3 1,700 4,700 5 3,960 8,960 13,660 70,000
32 Ethan Hughes Kwazulu Natal Juniors Rookie 3 2,100 5,100 5 3,470 8,470 13,570 69,000
33 Barend Bootha Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 2 2,440 4,440 5 3,920 8,920 13,360 68,000
34 Ricardo Venter Northern Division Juniors Angler 2 1,190 3,190 5 4,030 9,030 12,220 67,000
35 Kayde Brown Kwazulu Natal Juniors Angler 5 4,340 9,340 1 1,160 2,160 11,500 66,000
36 Cevin Barnard Western Division Juniors Angler 0,000 0,000 3 2,320 5,320 5,320 65,000
Competition Statistics Witbank Dam
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
336 0 1 0,913 336 2,410 0,000 0,000 0,000