WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Preliminary Results

Struisbaai

Overall Team Results Struisbaai
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 John Loomes Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 120.820 120.820 120.820 225.000
2 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 8 102.440 102.440 102.440 224.000
3 Don Van Blommestein Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 6 59.450 59.450 59.450 223.000
4 Robert Malin Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 11.740 40.750 40.750 222.000
5 Marco Da Silva Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 2 31.700 31.700 31.700 221.000
6 Corbyn Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 11 23.390 27.530 27.530 220.000
7 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 26.740 26.740 26.740 219.000
8 Sakkie Janse Van Rensburg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 3 24.150 25.800 25.800 218.000
9 Hilary Brink False Bay Angling Club Ladies 10 25.110 25.110 25.110 217.000
10 Renier Kemp False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 20.970 20.970 20.970 216.000
11 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 11 17.220 18.720 18.720 215.000
12 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 7 14.290 17.470 17.470 214.000
13 Martin Truter Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 17.010 17.010 17.010 213.000
14 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 3 16.060 16.060 16.060 212.000
15 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 7 16.000 16.000 16.000 211.000
16 Willie Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club Masters 4 15.980 15.980 15.980 210.000
17 Charl Loubser Police Angling Club Seniors 8 15.880 15.880 15.880 209.000
18 Jaryd Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 7 14.990 14.990 14.990 208.000
19 Jacques De Villiers Police Angling Club Masters 7 14.520 14.520 14.520 207.000
20 Matthew Espen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 12.600 12.600 12.600 206.000
21 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 12.250 12.250 12.250 205.000
22 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 7 11.970 11.970 11.970 204.000
23 Brandon Wilson Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 9.070 11.800 11.800 203.000
24 Byron Adams Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 6 11.540 11.540 11.540 202.000
25 Ryno Hertz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 10.610 10.610 10.610 201.000
26 Eddie Clark Police Angling Club Seniors 6 10.600 10.600 10.600 200.000
27 Johannes Christiaan Strydom Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 5 10.460 10.460 10.460 199.000
28 Aaron Herholdt Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 2 5.970 10.320 10.320 198.000
29 Nico Hertz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 6 10.000 10.000 10.000 197.000
30 Earl Denzil Van der WestHuizen Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 4 9.820 9.820 9.820 196.000
31 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 6.220 9.010 9.010 195.000
32 Cole Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 3 8.930 8.930 8.930 194.000
33 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 8.720 8.720 8.720 193.000
34 Nico Basson Police Angling Club Masters 3 8.380 8.380 8.380 192.000
35 Dane McGillewie Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 8.250 8.250 8.250 191.000
36 Abduraghmaan Daniels Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 3 7.820 7.820 7.820 190.000
37 Jorgen Prozesky False Bay Angling Club U/21 1 7.750 7.750 7.750 189.000
38 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 3 7.280 7.280 7.280 188.000
39 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 7.100 7.100 7.100 187.000
40 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 3 7.030 7.030 7.030 186.000
41 Berdine Bornmann False Bay Angling Club Ladies 4 6.980 6.980 6.980 185.000
42 Nols Van Zyl False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 3 3.350 6.950 6.950 184.000
43 Gideon Kriel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 6.760 6.760 6.760 183.000
44 Bevan Morris Goodwood Angling Club Masters 3 6.700 6.700 6.700 182.000
45 Wilhelm (Jnr) De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 3.410 6.680 6.680 181.000
46 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 4 6.490 6.490 6.490 180.000
47 Ruanco Pelser Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 6.460 6.460 6.460 179.000
48 Gerard Peter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 6.400 6.400 6.400 178.000
49 Enzo Clark Police Angling Club U/21 3 6.140 6.140 6.140 177.000
50 Cindy-Lee Steyn Goodwood Angling Club Ladies 2 1.520 6.080 6.080 176.000
51 Andre Groenewald (S) False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 5.870 5.870 5.870 175.000
52 Morne Strydom Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 5.540 5.540 5.540 174.000
53 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 5.320 5.320 5.320 173.000
53 Azmie Osman Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 5.320 5.320 5.320 173.000
53 Gerhard Blomerus Police Angling Club Grand Masters 2 3.640 5.320 5.320 173.000
56 Pieter Jnr Du Toit Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 2 5.220 5.220 5.220 170.000
57 Philip De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 5.180 5.180 5.180 169.000
58 Pieter Bornman False Bay Angling Club Masters 2 2.640 5.010 5.010 168.000
59 Garth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 3 4.910 4.910 4.910 167.000
60 Shamieg Davids Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 4.900 4.900 4.900 166.000
61 Daniel Hangone Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 3 4.800 4.800 4.800 165.000
62 Francois Adams Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 1.990 4.660 4.660 164.000
63 Heinrich Trumpelmann Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 4.640 4.640 4.640 163.000
64 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 4.530 4.530 4.530 162.000
65 Luca Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club U/16 2 4.470 4.470 4.470 161.000
66 Boyce Lloyd Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 4.450 4.450 4.450 160.000
67 Noble Patrick Clarke False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 2 4.440 4.440 4.440 159.000
68 Keegan Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 2 4.390 4.390 4.390 158.000
69 Josh Mair Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 1 4.340 4.340 4.340 157.000
70 Nichol Parr False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 4.330 4.330 4.330 156.000
71 Michael Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 4.260 4.260 4.260 155.000
72 Jaco Conradie False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 3.920 3.920 3.920 154.000
73 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 3.730 3.730 3.730 153.000
73 Michael White Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 2 3.730 3.730 3.730 153.000
75 Adriaan Groenewald (J) False Bay Angling Club U/16 1 3.520 3.520 3.520 151.000
75 Rudi Du Toit False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 0.880 3.520 3.520 151.000
77 Peyrus Mongie Police Angling Club Grand Masters 2 3.410 3.410 3.410 149.000
78 Pierre Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 3.290 3.290 3.290 148.000
79 Callum Cole Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club U/21 2 2.830 2.830 2.830 147.000
80 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 2.780 2.780 2.780 146.000
80 Dylan De Klerk Goodwood Angling Club U/21 1 2.780 2.780 2.780 146.000
80 Louis Nel Goodwood Angling Club Masters 1 2.780 2.780 2.780 146.000
83 Enrico Snyders Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 2.680 2.680 2.680 143.000
83 Enrico Bossi Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 2.680 2.680 2.680 143.000
85 Rudi Bester False Bay Angling Club U/21 1 2.410 2.410 2.410 141.000
85 Steve Van der Berg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 2.410 2.410 2.410 141.000
87 Andre De Villiers Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 3 2.360 2.360 2.360 139.000
88 Zander Walters False Bay Angling Club U/21 1 2.320 2.320 2.320 138.000
88 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 2.320 2.320 2.320 138.000
90 Oswin Voget Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 2.150 2.150 2.150 136.000
90 Hero Ajam Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 1 2.150 2.150 2.150 136.000
92 Nicholas Williams False Bay Angling Club U/16 1 2.070 2.070 2.070 134.000
92 Morne Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 2.070 2.070 2.070 134.000
92 Niel Malan Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 2.070 2.070 2.070 134.000
95 Paul Nel Two Oceans Angling Club Grand Masters 1 2.000 2.000 2.000 131.000
96 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 1.770 1.770 1.770 130.000
97 Gary Levey Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 1.700 1.700 1.700 129.000
97 Anthony Little Police Angling Club Seniors 1 1.700 1.700 1.700 129.000
99 Brendan Felix False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 1.630 1.630 1.630 127.000
100 Clint Janse Van Rensburg Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 1.570 1.570 1.570 126.000
101 Louise Gracio False Bay Angling Club Ladies 1 1.440 1.440 1.440 125.000
102 Cromie Samuel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 1.380 1.380 1.380 124.000
102 Sonja Marais Tygerberg Rock & Surf Ladies 1 1.380 1.380 1.380 124.000
104 Steyn Nicky False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 1.320 1.320 1.320 122.000
105 Dorianne Krige Police Angling Club Ladies 1 1.170 1.170 1.170 121.000
Competition Statistics Struisbaai
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
308 0 0 3.274 308 112.950 0.000 0.000 0.000