WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Final Results

Local - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results Local
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Gideon Kriel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 106.830 106.830 106.830 225.000
2 Corbyn Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 20 56.230 56.230 56.230 224.000
3 Willie Van Heerden False Bay Angling Club Masters 2 46.280 46.280 46.280 223.000
4 Don Van Blommestein Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 43.650 43.650 43.650 222.000
5 Bevan Morris Goodwood Angling Club Masters 13 36.040 36.040 36.040 221.000
6 Jaryd Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 15 35.670 35.670 35.670 220.000
7 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 5 29.600 34.730 34.730 219.000
8 Adiel Behardien Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 13 31.870 31.870 31.870 218.000
9 Nick Potgieter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 4 31.190 31.190 31.190 217.000
10 Brandon Wilson Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 30.710 30.710 30.710 216.000
11 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 4 15.680 30.350 30.350 215.000
12 Azmie Osman Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 6 26.770 26.770 26.770 214.000
13 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 6.670 26.680 26.680 213.000
14 Saddeeq Abrahams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 8 25.570 25.570 25.570 212.000
15 Niel Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Masters 10 24.870 24.870 24.870 211.000
16 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 5 14.630 24.710 24.710 210.000
17 Philip De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 24.160 24.160 24.160 209.000
17 Boland Esterhuizen Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 24.160 24.160 24.160 209.000
19 Eben Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 6 24.120 24.120 24.120 207.000
20 Gabriel Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 2 5.700 22.800 22.800 206.000
21 Michael Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 5 22.760 22.760 22.760 205.000
22 Corrie Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Seniors 6 21.550 21.550 21.550 204.000
23 Andre Groenewald (S) False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 21.430 21.430 21.430 203.000
24 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 10 21.140 21.140 21.140 202.000
25 Byron Adams Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 12 21.080 21.080 21.080 201.000
26 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 3 20.510 20.510 20.510 200.000
27 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 19.990 19.990 19.990 199.000
28 Enzo Clark Police Angling Club U/21 2 19.670 19.670 19.670 198.000
29 Paul Nel Two Oceans Angling Club Grand Masters 2 18.810 18.810 18.810 197.000
30 Adriaan Groenewald (J) False Bay Angling Club U/16 1 18.310 18.310 18.310 196.000
31 Morne Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 16.840 16.840 16.840 195.000
32 Shamieg Davids Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 16.640 16.640 16.640 194.000
33 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 16.440 16.440 16.440 193.000
34 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 15.530 15.530 15.530 192.000
35 Dane McGillewie Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 14.560 14.560 14.560 191.000
36 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 2 14.450 14.450 14.450 190.000
37 Willem De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 1 14.220 14.220 14.220 189.000
38 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 13.960 13.960 13.960 188.000
39 Daniel Hangone Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 2 3.480 13.920 13.920 187.000
40 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 13.340 13.340 13.340 186.000
41 Jacques De Bod Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 2 12.670 12.670 12.670 185.000
42 Niel Malan Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 12.240 12.240 12.240 184.000
43 Tommy Addinall Police Angling Club Grand Masters 3 11.720 11.720 11.720 183.000
44 Mathilda Stephens False Bay Angling Club Ladies 3 11.670 11.670 11.670 182.000
45 Anand Naicker Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 11.360 11.360 11.360 181.000
46 Enrico Snyders Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 11.280 11.280 11.280 180.000
47 Gerhard Blomerus Police Angling Club Grand Masters 2 10.840 10.840 10.840 179.000
48 Dorianne Krige Police Angling Club Ladies 1 10.510 10.510 10.510 178.000
49 Robert Malin Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 5 10.010 10.010 10.010 177.000
50 Pierre Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 9.760 9.760 9.760 176.000
51 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 4 8.810 8.810 8.810 175.000
52 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 8.730 8.730 8.730 174.000
53 Matthew Bosch Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 4 8.720 8.720 8.720 173.000
54 Noble Patrick Clarke False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 4 8.480 8.480 8.480 172.000
55 Jean-Pierre du Preez Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 8.200 8.200 8.200 171.000
56 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 7.640 7.640 7.640 170.000
57 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 2 7.530 7.530 7.530 169.000
58 Sakkie Janse Van Rensburg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 7.400 7.400 7.400 168.000
59 Boyce Lloyd Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 3 7.150 7.150 7.150 167.000
60 Gary Levey Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 3 7.010 7.010 7.010 166.000
61 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 3 6.820 6.820 6.820 165.000
62 Gareth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 1 1.620 6.480 6.480 164.000
63 Eduard Hanekom Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 2 5.720 5.720 5.720 163.000
64 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 5.710 5.710 5.710 162.000
65 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 3.040 5.470 5.470 161.000
66 Eddie Clark Police Angling Club Seniors 1 5.210 5.210 5.210 160.000
67 Keanu Leroux False Bay Angling Club U/16 2 3.260 5.060 5.060 159.000
68 Rouleen Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Ladies 1 4.980 4.980 4.980 158.000
68 Pieter Bornman False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 4.980 4.980 4.980 158.000
70 Hilary Brink False Bay Angling Club Ladies 2 4.950 4.950 4.950 156.000
71 Carlynne Krige Police Angling Club U/21 2 4.630 4.630 4.630 155.000
72 Martin Van Veen Goodwood Angling Club Grand Masters 1 1.060 4.240 4.240 154.000
73 Marisa Little Police Angling Club Ladies 1 3.970 3.970 3.970 153.000
74 Anthony Little Police Angling Club Seniors 1 3.510 3.510 3.510 152.000
75 Retief Krige Police Angling Club Seniors 1 3.150 3.150 3.150 151.000
76 Hero Ajam Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 1 3.050 3.050 3.050 150.000
77 Berdine Bornmann False Bay Angling Club Ladies 1 2.980 2.980 2.980 149.000
78 Cindy-Lee Steyn Goodwood Angling Club Ladies 3 2.620 2.620 2.620 148.000
79 Corne Vermaak False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 2.590 2.590 2.590 147.000
80 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 1 2.200 2.200 2.200 146.000
81 Michael White Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 2.150 2.150 2.150 145.000
82 Steve Van der Berg Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 1 2.100 2.100 2.100 144.000
83 Charl Loubser Police Angling Club Seniors 1 1.850 1.850 1.850 143.000
84 Peter Van Vollenstee False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 1 1.770 1.770 1.770 142.000
85 Brendon Muscat Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 1 1.500 1.500 1.500 141.000
86 Nols Van Zyl False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 1 1.400 1.400 1.400 140.000
87 Ettiene Pretorius False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 1.320 1.320 1.320 139.000
88 Nicholas Williams False Bay Angling Club U/16 1 1.110 1.110 1.110 138.000
Competition Statistics Local
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
287 0 0 4.411 287 98.640 0.000 0.000 0.000