WCSAA 2020/2021 - Inter Club Competitions (All Events) - Preliminary Results

Struisbaai

Overall Team Results Struisbaai
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Shahiem Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 12 208.770 210.630 210.630 225.000
2 Eben Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 22 74.680 84.100 84.100 224.000
3 Grant Thyssen Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 22 54.610 71.290 71.290 223.000
4 Gideon Kriel False Bay Angling Club Seniors 18 37.870 54.520 54.520 222.000
5 Nico Hertz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 2 52.800 52.800 52.800 221.000
6 Chris Bester Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 16 34.030 48.340 48.340 220.000
7 Leonard Engelke Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 20 37.380 48.210 48.210 219.000
8 Robert Malin Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 21 41.350 46.750 46.750 218.000
9 Byron Adams Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 11 40.190 43.640 43.640 217.000
10 Morne Visser False Bay Angling Club Seniors 14 41.850 41.850 41.850 216.000
11 Robin Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 19 35.160 41.430 41.430 215.000
12 Sean Brand Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 18 34.980 41.370 41.370 214.000
13 Don Van Blommestein Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 4 36.900 36.900 36.900 213.000
14 Bradley Chetty Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 15 27.550 34.990 34.990 212.000
15 Wilhelm (Jnr) De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 20 33.750 33.750 33.750 211.000
16 Christian Louw Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 11 26.430 32.010 32.010 210.000
17 Winston Hendricks Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 15 27.870 31.470 31.470 209.000
18 Keegan Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 11 19.410 30.630 30.630 208.000
19 Garth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 14 25.760 30.440 30.440 207.000
20 Gerard Peter Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 16 24.900 30.060 30.060 206.000
21 Gabriel Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/16 10 18.950 27.980 27.980 205.000
22 Justin Calvert Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 11 19.670 27.290 27.290 204.000
23 Enrico Snyders Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 10 16.160 26.090 26.090 203.000
24 Nols Van Zyl False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 11 22.220 25.610 25.610 202.000
25 Ashley Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 5 21.830 25.460 25.460 201.000
26 Rudi Britz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 11 24.430 24.430 24.430 200.000
27 Keanu Leroux False Bay Angling Club U/16 13 24.220 24.220 24.220 199.000
28 Jaco Conradie False Bay Angling Club Seniors 9 18.930 23.850 23.850 198.000
29 Ryno Hertz False Bay Angling Club Seniors 4 23.040 23.040 23.040 197.000
30 Aaron Herholdt Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 12 22.880 22.880 22.880 196.000
31 Paul Nel Two Oceans Angling Club Grand Masters 10 14.340 22.620 22.620 195.000
32 Niel Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Masters 11 21.950 21.950 21.950 194.000
33 Abduraghmaan Daniels Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 9 17.930 20.300 20.300 193.000
34 Ethan Woodman False Bay Angling Club Seniors 10 15.270 19.980 19.980 192.000
35 Morne Strydom Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 17.140 19.180 19.180 191.000
36 Cole Campher Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 6 11.300 19.070 19.070 190.000
37 Hannes Oosthuizen Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 9 14.120 19.010 19.010 189.000
38 Anwar Ibrahim Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 9 10.510 18.850 18.850 188.000
39 Riedwaan Patton Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 10 18.750 18.750 18.750 187.000
40 Gerhard Blomerus Police Angling Club Grand Masters 7 11.470 18.100 18.100 186.000
41 Enrico Du Toit Police Angling Club Seniors 4 11.940 17.520 17.520 185.000
42 Corrie Schreuder False Bay Angling Club Seniors 6 17.490 17.490 17.490 184.000
43 Saddeeq Abrahams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 10 17.230 17.230 17.230 183.000
44 Mike Smeda Blue Ray Angling Club Masters 9 16.780 16.780 16.780 182.000
45 Adriaan Groenewald (J) False Bay Angling Club U/16 1 16.510 16.510 16.510 181.000
46 Shamieg Davids Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 8 14.320 16.450 16.450 180.000
47 Jorgen Prozesky False Bay Angling Club U/21 10 16.210 16.210 16.210 179.000
48 Zander Walters False Bay Angling Club U/21 6 15.570 15.570 15.570 178.000
49 Winston Erasmus Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 11.270 15.560 15.560 177.000
50 Nico Basson Police Angling Club Masters 3 11.660 15.350 15.350 176.000
51 Jonathan Trzos False Bay Angling Club Seniors 8 13.810 15.310 15.310 175.000
52 Brendan Felix False Bay Angling Club Seniors 7 12.050 15.200 15.200 174.000
53 Pierre Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Masters 3 11.030 14.660 14.660 173.000
54 Lavehn Govender Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 7 10.470 14.280 14.280 172.000
55 Pieter Jnr Du Toit Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 4 13.050 13.050 13.050 171.000
56 Earl Denzil Van der WestHuizen Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 4 4.380 12.420 12.420 170.000
57 Tommy Addinall Police Angling Club Grand Masters 5 5.340 12.300 12.300 169.000
58 Barry Addinall Police Angling Club Seniors 5 9.010 11.950 11.950 168.000
59 Charl Conradie False Bay Angling Club Masters 8 11.550 11.550 11.550 167.000
60 Johannes Christiaan Strydom Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/21 5 8.230 11.410 11.410 166.000
61 Andre De Villiers Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 6 10.980 10.980 10.980 165.000
62 Jean-Pierre du Preez Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 6 10.960 10.960 10.960 164.000
63 Brent Clark Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 4 5.970 10.860 10.860 163.000
64 Oswin Voget Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 8.530 10.660 10.660 162.000
65 Mathilda Stephens False Bay Angling Club Ladies 4 10.040 10.040 10.040 161.000
66 Chad Adams Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 5 6.130 9.760 9.760 160.000
67 Anthony Little Police Angling Club Seniors 4 9.160 9.160 9.160 159.000
68 Hero Ajam Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 3 5.070 8.940 8.940 158.000
69 Matthew Bosch Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 3.000 8.700 8.700 157.000
70 Marco Da Silva Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 4 8.130 8.130 8.130 156.000
71 Eben Swanepoel Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 4 5.830 7.960 7.960 155.000
72 Ruan Jonker Blue Ray Angling Club U/21 3 7.580 7.580 7.580 154.000
73 Eben Botes Tygerberg Rock & Surf U/16 4 4.660 7.450 7.450 153.000
74 Louise Gracio False Bay Angling Club Ladies 2 1.770 7.080 7.080 152.000
75 Gareth Dahl Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 3 6.960 6.960 6.960 151.000
76 Rouleen Du Preez False Bay Angling Club Ladies 3 3.920 6.830 6.830 150.000
77 Joshua Cochius Two Oceans Angling Club U/21 4 6.730 6.730 6.730 149.000
78 Callum Cole Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club U/21 3 6.710 6.710 6.710 148.000
79 Ebrahim Dien Two Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 6.650 6.650 6.650 147.000
80 Bevan Morris Goodwood Angling Club Masters 2 6.580 6.580 6.580 146.000
81 Gowi De Jongh False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 6.560 6.560 6.560 145.000
82 Mike Bailey Two Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 6.520 6.520 6.520 144.000
83 Andre Groenewald (S) False Bay Angling Club Seniors 3 5.960 5.960 5.960 143.000
83 Charl Loubser Police Angling Club Seniors 2 3.230 5.960 5.960 143.000
85 Corbyn Morris Goodwood Angling Club U/21 3 5.880 5.880 5.880 141.000
86 Nicholas Williams False Bay Angling Club U/16 2 2.980 5.710 5.710 140.000
87 Marc Lindsay Christians Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 2 1.410 5.640 5.640 139.000
88 Marisa Little Police Angling Club Ladies 5 4.900 4.900 4.900 138.000
89 Berdine Bornmann False Bay Angling Club Ladies 3 4.880 4.880 4.880 137.000
90 Noble Patrick Clarke False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 5 3.010 4.810 4.810 136.000
91 Simon van der Vyver Tygerberg Rock & Surf Seniors 4 4.670 4.670 4.670 135.000
92 Adiel Behardien Four Oceans Angling Club Masters 2 2.180 3.830 3.830 134.000
93 Peyrus Mongie Police Angling Club Grand Masters 1 2.880 2.880 2.880 133.000
94 Emmett Coetzee Tygerberg Rock & Surf Masters 3 2.700 2.700 2.700 132.000
95 Gordon Smeda False Bay Angling Club Masters 1 2.500 2.500 2.500 131.000
96 Heinrich Trumpelmann Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 2.410 2.410 2.410 130.000
96 Jacques De Villiers Police Angling Club Masters 1 2.410 2.410 2.410 130.000
98 Joe Schutte False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 2.320 2.320 2.320 128.000
99 Donavan Chetty Four Oceans Angling Club Seniors 3 2.150 2.150 2.150 127.000
100 Peter Van Vollenstee False Bay Angling Club Grand Masters 1 0.500 2.000 2.000 126.000
101 Renier Kemp False Bay Angling Club Seniors 1 1.920 1.920 1.920 125.000
102 Martin Truter Blue Ray Angling Club Seniors 1 1.790 1.790 1.790 124.000
103 Leslie Weppenaar Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 1.700 1.700 1.700 123.000
104 Anita Bunn False Bay Angling Club Ladies 1 1.440 1.440 1.440 122.000
105 Andre Weppenaar Goodwood Angling Club Seniors 1 1.210 1.210 1.210 121.000
Competition Statistics Struisbaai
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
727 0 0 2.397 727 187.550 0.000 0.000 0.000