Eastern Cape Afcan - Final Results

 - Tournament Results

Overall Team Results
POS TEAM TAG TEAM ZONE F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 JR Prinsloo Reel Run B B 20 6,430 164,300 164,300 26,000
1 Morne Spammer Algoa D A 18 6,190 151,900 151,900 26,000
3 Wessel Botes Algoa D B 18 4,850 138,500 138,500 25,000
3 Corne Smith Camdeboo B A 14 3,770 107,700 107,700 25,000
5 Wouter Meiring Algoa B B 17 5,060 135,600 135,600 24,000
5 Imraan Abrahams Reel Run A A 13 4,200 107,000 107,000 24,000
7 Brandon Aspelling Reel Run A B 14 6,480 134,800 134,800 23,000
7 Tobie Verwey Algoa A A 11 5,180 106,800 106,800 23,000
9 Theo Coetzee Camdeboo A B 17 4,330 128,300 128,300 22,000
9 Fafa Muller Kings A A 12 3,340 93,400 93,400 22,000
11 Christopher Prinsloo Reel Run A B 16 4,510 125,100 125,100 21,000
11 Kleinjan van Rooyen Camdeboo A A 12 3,260 92,600 92,600 21,000
13 Stefan Ackerman Algoa B B 13 4,510 110,100 110,100 20,000
13 Marius v Dyk Algoa C A 12 2,850 88,500 88,500 20,000
15 Bernanto Kilian Algoa C B 13 3,640 101,400 101,400 19,000
15 Stefan Stander Kings B A 15 1,310 88,100 88,100 19,000
17 Morne Nell Kings A B 11 4,620 101,200 101,200 18,000
17 Richard Venter Algoa B A 11 3,190 86,900 86,900 18,000
19 Johny Nell Kings A B 12 3,670 96,700 96,700 17,000
19 Morne Potgieter Reel Run A A 11 3,070 85,700 85,700 17,000
21 Elmarco Meiring Camdeboo A B 11 3,260 87,600 87,600 16,000
21 G Niewenhuyzen Kings C A 11 2,920 84,200 84,200 16,000
23 Wiets Coetzee Algoa A B 9 3,630 81,300 81,300 15,000
23 Hennie van Rensburg Camdeboo A A 10 2,800 78,000 78,000 15,000
25 Morne v Vuuren Algoa D B 8 3,940 79,400 79,400 14,000
25 Gareth Brown Kings A A 9 2,690 71,900 71,900 14,000
27 Josh Prinsloo Reel Run C B 9 3,380 78,800 78,800 13,000
27 Andrew Lynch Reel Run C A 9 1,840 63,400 63,400 13,000
29 LR Prinsloo Reel Run B B 10 2,780 77,800 77,800 12,000
29 Riaan Nell Algoa A A 8 1,900 59,000 59,000 12,000
31 Heinrich Steyl Algoa E A 7 2,130 56,300 56,300 11,000
31 Ferdie Serfontein Camdeboo B B 7 1,950 54,500 54,500 11,000
33 Johan Steyn Algoa D A 5 2,510 50,100 50,100 10,000
33 Jamy Prinsloo Reel Run C B 5 2,330 48,300 48,300 10,000
35 Raymond Gouws Algoa C A 6 1,830 48,300 48,300 9,000
35 Paul Lubbe Algoa C B 6 1,680 46,800 46,800 9,000
37 Lester Lobjoit Reel Run B A 6 1,720 47,200 47,200 8,000
37 Lindsay Martin Reel Run B A 6 1,720 47,200 47,200 8,000
37 Deon van der Merwe Camdeboo B B 6 1,480 44,800 44,800 8,000
40 A Oosthuizen Kings C B 6 1,450 44,500 44,500 7,000
41 Riley Kaschula Algoa B A 6 1,590 45,900 45,900 6,000
41 Nicolene Browm Kings B B 4 0,880 28,800 28,800 6,000
43 JP Scheepers Camdeboo B A 5 1,390 38,900 38,900 5,000
43 Micheal Moolman Algoa A B 3 1,280 27,800 27,800 5,000
45 Pieter Anker Reel Run C A 4 1,070 30,700 30,700 4,000
45 Henrico Helm Algoa E B 4 0,720 27,200 27,200 4,000
47 C Hanekom Kings B A 3 1,290 27,900 27,900 3,000
47 Dries van Vuuren Algoa E B 3 0,560 20,600 20,600 3,000
49 Ewald Brown Kings B B 2 0,790 17,900 17,900 2,000
49 Duane Gervais Kings C A 2 0,560 15,600 15,600 2,000
51 Johan Strydom Algoa E A 2 0,500 15,000 15,000 1,000
51 H Kumm Kings C B 1 0,230 7,300 7,300 1,000
Competition Statistics
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
473 0 0 0,302 473 0,230 0,230 0,000 0,000