KZNCAU 2020/2021 Zonal CV-All Zones - Preliminary Results

Far South Zone

Overall Team Results Far South Zone
POS TEAM TAG DIVISION CATEGORY F1 W1 P1 POINTS RESULTS
1 Neil Harypursat Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 7 13.500 27.000 27.000 100.000
2 Hendrik Vorster Warnadoone Angling Club Seniors 7 13.200 26.400 26.400 99.000
3 Mac Kruger Warnadoone Angling Club Masters 6 10.400 20.800 20.800 98.000
4 Ryan Singh Castaway Angling Club Seniors 5 7.100 14.200 14.200 97.000
4 Ian Pretorius Warnadoone Angling Club Seniors 4 7.100 14.200 14.200 97.000
6 Neil Arlow Marlin Angling Club Masters 2 6.900 13.800 13.800 95.000
7 Veeren Naidoo Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 3 6.800 13.600 13.600 94.000
8 Reuben Riley Rampersad Reunion Angling Club Seniors 3 6.500 13.000 13.000 93.000
9 Tashil Moodley Marlin Angling Club U/21 7 6.600 11.200 11.200 92.000
10 Joshua Pretorius Marlin Angling Club U/21 6 5.500 11.000 11.000 91.000
10 Miguel Julio Mendes Nicholson Umhlali Angling Club U/16 3 5.500 11.000 11.000 91.000
12 Sagie Moodley Nemesis Angling Club Masters 3 5.300 10.600 10.600 89.000
13 Jakobus Scheepers Warnadoone Angling Club Grand Masters 4 5.200 10.400 10.400 88.000
14 Sanjay Ramsuroop Thekwini Angling Club Masters 2 5.100 10.200 10.200 87.000
14 Byron Bennett Glenmore Rock & Surf Angling Club Seniors 7 5.100 10.200 10.200 87.000
16 Sian Pretorius Warnadoone Angling Club U/21 3 5.000 10.000 10.000 85.000
16 Ebrahim Ali Umvoti Angling Club Seniors 3 5.000 10.000 10.000 85.000
18 Sean Bennett Glenmore Rock & Surf Angling Club U/21 7 4.900 9.800 9.800 83.000
19 Aaron-john Pretorius Marlin Angling Club U/16 3 4.100 8.200 8.200 82.000
20 Dean Pretorius Marlin Angling Club Masters 4 4.600 7.900 7.900 81.000
21 Grame Bennett Glenmore Rock Seniors 5 3.900 7.800 7.800 80.000
22 Cornelius Van Der Merwe Outcasts Angling Club Seniors 5 3.600 7.200 7.200 79.000
23 Ronald Emmanuel Chetty Umvoti Angling Club Seniors 2 3.500 7.000 7.000 78.000
24 Willy Naicker Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 1 3.400 6.800 6.800 77.000
24 Ethan Combrinck Umhlali Angling Club U/16 2 3.400 6.800 6.800 77.000
26 Mohamed Irshad Farid Castaway Angling Club Seniors 1 3.200 6.400 6.400 75.000
26 Illana Bennett Glenmore Rock Ladies 4 3.200 6.400 6.400 75.000
28 Chocky Govender Beach Boys Angling Club Masters 2 2.800 5.600 5.600 73.000
29 Iryn Lee Govender Reunion Angling Club Seniors 1 5.500 5.500 5.500 72.000
30 Niven Subbadu Absolute Angling Club Seniors 1 2.500 5.000 5.000 71.000
30 Marlon Duval Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 2 2.500 5.000 5.000 71.000
32 Mervin Pillay Castaway Angling Club Masters 2 2.400 4.800 4.800 69.000
32 Struan Scott Marlin Angling Club Seniors 2 2.400 4.800 4.800 69.000
34 Odeshin Moodley Marlin Angling Club U/16 3 2.300 4.600 4.600 67.000
34 Clifford Govender Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 1 2.300 4.600 4.600 67.000
36 Praniel Chetty Umvoti Angling Club Seniors 1 2.200 4.400 4.400 65.000
37 Craig Pretorius Absolute Angling Club Seniors 1 2.100 4.200 4.200 64.000
37 John Lindsay Ifafa Beach Angling Club Grand Masters 3 2.100 4.200 4.200 64.000
39 Pierre Viljoen Absolute Angling Club Seniors 2 2.000 4.000 4.000 62.000
40 Michael Angelo Gangiaha Beach Boys Angling Club Seniors 1 1.900 3.800 3.800 61.000
41 Suven Naidoo Nemesis Angling Club U/21 1 1.600 3.200 3.200 60.000
41 Nicholas Govender Reunion Angling Club Seniors 1 1.600 3.200 3.200 60.000
41 Guy Anthony Nicholson Umhlali Angling Club Seniors 1 1.600 3.200 3.200 60.000
44 Pieter Noeth Glenmore Rock Seniors 2 1.500 3.000 3.000 57.000
44 Adheer Sumeer Lakraj Umvoti Angling Club Seniors 1 1.500 3.000 3.000 57.000
46 Bala Mudaly Nemesis Angling Club Masters 1 1.300 2.600 2.600 55.000
47 Barry Krause Ifafa Beach Angling Club Grand Masters 1 1.200 2.400 2.400 54.000
48 Raveen Singh Hlh Titans Angling Club Seniors 1 1.000 2.000 2.000 53.000
49 Riaan Pretorius Glenmore Rock Seniors 1 0.800 1.600 1.600 52.000
50 Krish Naidoo Reunion Angling Club Masters 1 0.700 1.400 1.400 51.000
50 Riaz Natalall Prodical Son Angling Club Seniors 1 0.700 1.400 1.400 51.000
52 Quinton Govender Nemesis Angling Club Seniors 1 0.600 1.200 1.200 49.000
52 Kugan Chetty Umvoti Angling Club Seniors 1 0.600 1.200 1.200 49.000
54 Nathaniel Moodley Seapoint Rock Seniors 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Shaiz Mahomed Khan Seapoint Rock & Surf Angling Club Seniors 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Yusuf Ally Seapoint Rock & Surf Angling Club Seniors 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Udayraj Ishwarlall Thekwini Angling Club Seniors 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Ockert Schonken Glenmore Rock & Surf Angling Club U/21 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Ockert Schonken Glenmore Rock & Surf Angling Club Seniors 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
54 Sundran Thevadasan Prodical Son Angling Club Masters 1 0.500 1.000 1.000 47.000
Competition Statistics Far South Zone
FISH DEAD SHORT AVERAGE LIVE HEAVIEST LIGHTEST LONGEST SHORTEST
152 0 0 1.373 152 5.800 0.500 0.000 0.000