Northern Division Juniors Witbank Dam

Tournament Details
Name Northern Division Juniors Witbank Dam
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceMpumalanga
VenueWITBANK DAM - Day 1
Number of Competitions2
How many Competitions will count2
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:00:00
End Time16:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2022-02-10
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsLeagueNA
BASS,1,27780,,,,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREGIONALENTRY
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
Northern Division
Junior Fee=250
Tournament Information

Northern Division Juniors 

18 Junior anglers will fish for 6 remaining spots to represent Northern Division at the SABAA Junior Nationals in April 2021 at Clan William Western Cape.

Good luck and tight lines to all our anglers!

Witbank Dam 30 31 January 2021

Saturday 30 January 2021 Fishing from 06H00 to 16H00

Sunday 31 January 2021 Fishing from 06H00 to 13H30

Venue Riverbank Lodge Witbank Dam

 

Tournament Rules

All SABAA Tournament rules will apply

Tournament comply to all COVID 19 Rules and regulations as stipulated by SASACC and SABAA

Organisors

Tournament Organizer:

Martin Ferreira 082 492 1699

Weigh Master:    Heide Farreira 

Covid 19 Compliance Officer:  Corne Schoeman

 

League
Entry #NameLeagueNAANGLER1
1Max MerrittNorthern DivisionJunior FeeMax Merritt
2Andre Van HeerdenNorthern DivisionJunior FeeAndre Van Heerden
3Adam IsmailNorthern DivisionJunior FeeAdam Ismail
4John LloydNorthern DivisionJunior FeeJohn Lloyd
5Ruan BezuidenhoutNorthern DivisionJunior FeeRuan Bezuidenhout
6Matthew Van Der MerweNorthern DivisionJunior FeeMatthew Van Der Merwe
7Jane MaritzNorthern DivisionJunior FeeJane Maritz
8Stef LordanStef Lordan
9Ryan WiggintonNorthern DivisionJunior FeeRyan Wigginton
10Daniel SpiesNorthern DivisionJunior FeeDaniel Spies
11Joshua WoodNorthern DivisionJunior FeeJoshua Wood
12Joshua PriorNorthern DivisionJunior FeeJoshua Prior
13Tristan DaleNorthern DivisionJunior FeeTristan Dale
14Nicholas AdendorffNorthern DivisionJunior FeeNicholas Adendorff
15Carl SchubertNorthern DivisionJunior FeeCarl Schubert
16Hendre ScheepersNorthern DivisionJunior FeeHendre Scheepers
17Dehan HaasbroekNorthern DivisionJunior FeeDehan Haasbroek
18Jordan FreitagNorthern DivisionJunior FeeJordan Freitag
19Willem NiemanNorthern DivisionJunior FeeWillem Nieman

Tournament was created by : Martin Ferreira