Sentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Hoërskool Ligas

Tournament Details
NameSentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Hoërskool Ligas
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceSentrale Streek
VenueGrootdraai Dam
Number of Competitions4
How many Competitions will count4
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
# Teams to count towards team points24
Start Time07:00:00
End Time15:00:00
Tournament TiebreakersSAFBAF Bank as per FIPS - 1 Total Fish, 2 Bag Weight, 3 Big Bag
Next Competition Date2021-08-01
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
ALL SPECIES,5,29029,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=10
latepoints=-10
bagsize=100
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=12
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=-10
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,12,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=24
Jeppy 1
Jeppy 2
Jeppy 3
Die Anker 1
Die Anker 2
Die Anker 3
Hans Moore 1
Hans Moore 2
Hans Moore 3
Kempton 1
Kempton 2
Kempton 3
Dinamika 1
Dinamika 2
Dinamika 3
Noordheuwel 1
Noordheuwel 2
Noordheuwel3
Jeugland 1
Jeugland 2
Jeugland 3
Benoni High 1
Benoni High 2
Benoni High 3
Jonge Dames
A=0
Tournament Information

Sentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Hoërskool Ligas 2021

Tournament Rules

SAVOF Oewerhengel en Sesiale Skool Liga Reëls

Organisors

Hennie Knoetse - Benoni High

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2
1Eldone MullerJeugland 2AEldone MullerTBA
2Hanrikus Van ZylDinamika 1AHanrikus Van ZylTBA
3Willem LabuschagneDinamika 1AWillem LabuschagneTBA
4Aj FerreiraDinamika 2AAj FerreiraTBA
5Hendrik AlbertsDinamika 2AHendrik AlbertsTBA
6Darren PretoriusDinamika 2ADarren PretoriusTBA
7Caitlin AdantDinamika 2ACaitlin AdantTBA
8Heinrich FlooksJeugland 2AHeinrich FlooksTBA
9Clarissa PotgieterJonge DamesAClarissa PotgieterTBA
10Dyllian SmithJeugland 2ADyllian SmithTBA
11Rihan MullerJeugland 2ARihan MullerTBA
12Rudi De WetJeugland 1ARudi De WetTBA
13Theo Van Der MerweJeugland 1ATheo Van Der MerweTBA
14Waldre EnslinJeugland 1AWaldre EnslinTBA
15Wernardt OttoJeugland 1AWernardt OttoTBA
16Dorne FritzJeugland 3ADorne FritzTBA
17Bjorn GallowayJeugland 3ABjorn GallowayTBA
18Jaden-lee WolhuterDie Anker 1AJaden-lee WolhuterTBA
19Megan FraserDie Anker 1AMegan FraserTBA
20Vian Van Der MerweDie Anker 1AVian Van Der MerweTBA
21Natalie StrydomDie Anker 2ANatalie StrydomTBA
22Brendan NelDie Anker 2ABrendan NelTBA
23Justin Van EedenDie Anker 1AJustin Van EedenTBA
24Abigaile StrydomDie Anker 2AAbigaile StrydomTBA
25Ruan ImmelmanDie Anker 2ARuan ImmelmanTBA
26Adeon WesselsDie Anker 3AAdeon WesselsTBA
27Damian Van ResburgDie Anker 3ADamian Van ResburgTBA
28Elme Van Der MerweDie Anker 3AElme Van Der MerweTBA
29Hannes JacobsDie Anker 3AHannes JacobsTBA
30Zanre NelKempton 1AZanre NelTBA
31Marnu ClaaseKempton 1AMarnu ClaaseTBA
32Nathan YoungKempton 1ANathan YoungTBA
33Alexander VisagieKempton 2AAlexander VisagieTBA
34Andre ZietsmanKempton 2AAndre ZietsmanTBA
35Juan SchlebuschKempton 2AJuan SchlebuschTBA
36Jethro WilliamsKempton 2AJethro WilliamsTBA
37Waldo BoschKempton 3AWaldo BoschTBA
38Tiaan BothaKempton 3ATiaan BothaTBA
39Franco HattingKempton 3AFranco HattingTBA
40Xander JordaanKempton 3AXander JordaanTBA
41Jordan AmdurJeppy 1AJordan AmdurTBA
42Reece ArranJeppy 1AReece ArranTBA
43Joshua AmdurJeppy 1AJoshua AmdurTBA
44William NelsonJeppy 1AWilliam NelsonTBA
45Damien AnemaJeppy 2ADamien AnemaTBA
46Rocco ConradoJeppy 2ARocco ConradoTBA
47Kian WatsonJeppy 2AKian WatsonTBA
48Franco NortjeJeppy 2AFranco NortjeTBA
49Caeleb MahoneyJeppy 3ACaeleb MahoneyTBA
50Luke PearsonJeppy 3ALuke PearsonTBA
51Eathan De NobregaJeppy 3AEathan De NobregaTBA
52Richard SteenbergJeppy 3ARichard SteenbergTBA
53Brendan DavisBenoni High 1ABrendan DavisTBA
54Robert BirchBenoni High 1ARobert BirchTBA
55Thomas GoffBenoni High 1AThomas GoffTBA
56Kyle MeerholzBenoni High 1AKyle MeerholzTBA
57Rumarlan PillayBenoni High 2ARumarlan PillayTBA
58Jordan NelBenoni High 2AJordan NelTBA
59Jude HoggBenoni High 2AJude HoggTBA
60Michael BooysenBenoni High 2AMichael BooysenTBA
61Ryan Van DykBenoni High 3ARyan Van DykTBA
62Keagan JardineBenoni High 3AKeagan JardineTBA
63Eben BuitendagHans Moore 1AEben BuitendagTBA
64Jd LabuschagneHans Moore 1AJd LabuschagneTBA
65Jordan Du PlessisHans Moore 1AJordan Du PlessisTBA
66Tihan EloffHans Moore 1ATihan EloffTBA
67Emile RasHans Moore 2AEmile RasTBA
68Tyron Van TonderHans Moore 2ATyron Van TonderTBA
69Diane Du PlessisHans Moore 2ADiane Du PlessisTBA
70Aiden PuchertHans Moore 2AAiden PuchertTBA
71Dandrei LateganHans Moore 3ADandrei LateganTBA
72Eugene RoosHans Moore 3AEugene RoosTBA
73Liam DelportHans Moore 3ALiam DelportTBA
74Stian LamprechtDinamika 1AStian LamprechtWillem Labuschagne
75DinamikaJonge DamesATiffiny Visagie Tiffiny Visagie
76DinamikaJonge DamesARyleigh Visagie Ryleigh Visagie
77Michael De VilliersKempton 1AMichael De VilliersTBA
78Caitlyn GreylingDinamika 1ACaitlyn GreylingHanrikus van Zyl
79Dylan FourieDinamika 3ADylan FourieTBA
80Kiano JorgeDinamika 3AKiano JorgeTBA
81Michael BothaDinamika 3AMichael BothaTBA
82Heinrick BoshoffDinamika 3AHeinrick BoshoffTBA
83Ruan BuitendagDinamika 2ARuan BuitendagTBA

Tournament was created by : Chantelle Muller