Sentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Laerskool Ligas

Tournament Details
NameSentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Laerskool Ligas
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceSentrale Streek
VenueGrootdraai Dam
Number of Competitions4
How many Competitions will count4
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
# Teams to count towards team points12
Start Time07:00:00
End Time14:00:00
Tournament TiebreakersSAFBAF Bank as per FIPS - 1 Total Fish, 2 Bag Weight, 3 Big Bag
Next Competition Date2021-07-31
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
ALL SPECIES,5,29033,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=10
latepoints=-10
bagsize=100
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=12
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=-10
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=2
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,12,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=12
Rynfield 1
Rynfield 2
Rynfield 3
Die Arend 1
Die Arend 2
Die Arend 3
Impala 1
Impala 2
A=0
Tournament Information

Sentraal Gauteng en Gauteng Laerskool Ligas 2021

Tournament Rules

SAVOF Oewerhengel en Spesiale Skool Liga Reels

Organisors

Hennie Knoetse - Benoni High

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2
1Ricko EloffRynfield 1ARicko EloffTBA
2Zanco GouwsRynfield 1AZanco GouwsTBA
3Hj KnoetzeRynfield 1AHj KnoetzeTBA
4Jayden MeyerRynfield 1AJayden MeyerTBA
5Tiaan SmithRynfield 2ATiaan SmithTBA
6Stephan SmithRynfield 2AStephan SmithTBA
7Roeandre ViljoenRynfield 2ARoeandre ViljoenTBA
8Riaan HugoRynfield 2ARiaan HugoTBA
9Riaan LangeDie Arend 3ARiaan LangeTBA
10Dean LangeDie Arend 3ADean LangeTBA
11Dylan SchoemanDie Arend 3ADylan SchoemanTBA
12Nathan SchoemanDie Arend 3ANathan SchoemanTBA
13Shani HarmseDie Arend 1AShani HarmseTBA
14Cj JacobsDie Arend 1ACj JacobsTBA
15Ameli MullerDie Arend 1AAmeli MullerTBA
16Stef MullerDie Arend 1AStef MullerTBA
17Juandre FoucheDie Arend 2AJuandre FoucheTBA
18Corne GebhardtDie Arend 2ACorne GebhardtTBA
19Aiden FaberDie Arend 2AAiden FaberTBA
20Darius HulmeDie Arend 2ADarius HulmeTBA

Tournament was created by : Chantelle Muller