SAFBAF - GAUTENG LEAGUE MASTERS C-DIVISION

Tournament Details
NameSAFBAF - GAUTENG LEAGUE MASTERS C-DIVISION
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceFree State
VenueHEARSTEASE
Number of Competitions3
How many Competitions will count3
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:00:00
End Time15:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2021-10-10
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
ALL SPECIES,5,29396,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=10
latepoints=-10
bagsize=100
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=12
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=-10
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=2
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,12,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=-1
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
GESTREMDE SPAN
N'KWAZI MASTERS
RAVEN MASTERS
STRELITZIA MASTERS
USKO MASTERS
VAAL MASTERS
VEREENIGING MASTERS
KINGFISHER MASTERS
GAUTENG OFFICIALS
A=0
B=0
Officials=0
Tournament Information

1. R70 per angler. EFT payment per team to Gauteng. No cash payments will be accepted at venue.

2. Online peg draw on Friday Afternoon/Evening

3. Online Screening to be completed by every angler

4. Temperatures will be taken upon entry to the venue and note it on weigh sheet

5. No walking between pegs

6. No managers, captains, reserves ot spectatirs allowed.

7. Points not to be calculated at venue

8. Point will be calculated later by Robert and make known the next week 

Tournament Rules

SAFBAF 2021 rules

Ad-Hoc Yellowfish Rule

Organisors

HOST - DAGBREEK

CAREL VAN ASWEGEN

083 227 0522

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Wikus KrielN'kwazi MastersCWikus Kriel
2Peter BensonN'kwazi MastersCPeter Benson
3Jan KempN'kwazi MastersAJan Kemp
4David De KlerkRaven MastersADavid De Klerk
5Hugh SundelowitzRaven MastersBHugh Sundelowitz
6Willem SteynVaal MastersCWillem Steyn
7Johan KrugerVaal MastersCJohan Kruger
8Nico TerreblancheVaal MastersCNico Terreblanche
9Johannes Hendrik PienaarN'kwazi MastersAJohannes Hendrik Pienaar
10Michael GraskieVaal MastersAMichael Graskie
11SonjaGauteng OfficialsOfficialsSonja
12Freddy Nico HamiltonUsko MastersBFreddy Nico Hamilton
13Hennie BritsGauteng OfficialsAHennie Brits
14Johannes Daniël Naudé snr.Usko MastersBJohannes Daniël Naudé snr.
15Ernie HarvardUsko MastersAErnie Harvard
16Thelma HarvardUsko MastersAThelma Harvard
17Riaan OlivierStrelitzia MastersARiaan Olivier
18Martin OlivierStrelitzia MastersBMartin Olivier
19Petrus BothaKingfisher MastersBPetrus Botha
20Andrea GuerraStrelitzia MastersAAndrea Guerra
21Chris AbbottStrelitzia MastersAChris Abbott
22Frik PotgieterKingfisher MastersBFrik Potgieter
23Ronel BothsKingfisher MastersBRonel Boths
24Jasper VeldmanKingfisher MastersBJasper Veldman
25Vanessa Lee VeldmanKingfisher MastersAVanessa Lee Veldman
26Theo BoshoffKingfisher MastersBTheo Boshoff

Tournament was created by : Danie Van Der Schyff