SALTBAA - GAUTENG LTB 2021-2022

Tournament Details
NameSALTBAA - GAUTENG LTB 2021-2022
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceGauteng LTB 2021-2022
VenueOranjeville Resort League 1
Number of Competitions6
How many Competitions will count6
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:00:00
End Time15:00:00
Tournament TiebreakersSALTBAA as per FIPS-M - 1 Total Fish, 2 Big Fish
Next Competition Date2021-09-25
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
BARBEL,0,31123,,,,
CARP,0,31124,,,,
GRASS CARP,0,31125,,,,
KURPER,0,31126,,,,
MODDERVIS - ORANJE,0,31127,,,,
MODDERVIS - ROOINEUS,0,31128,,,,
MOGGEL,0,31129,,,,
ROOI KURPER,0,31130,,,,
BLOU KURPER,0,31131,,,,
BASS,0,31132,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=100
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=25
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SALTBAA
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Albatross A
Albatross B
Albatross C
Albatross D
Albatross E
Albatross F
Albatross G
Albatross H
Albatross I
ERBFC A
ERBFC B
ERBFC C
Redan A
Redan B
Redan C
Redan D
Redan E
Redan F
Vasbyt A
Vasbyt B
Vasbyt C
Vasbyt D
Vasbyt E
Vasbyt F
Vasbyt G
Vasbyt H
ERBFC D
Veterans=15
Seniors=46
Ladies=22
U/21=5
U/16=8
Tournament Information

SALTBAA - GAUTENG LTB 2021-2022

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Michelle TheunissenAlbatross ALadiesMichelle Theunissen
2Ockert Johannes TheunissenAlbatross ASeniorsOckert Johannes Theunissen
3Charmain LamprechtRedan ELadiesCharmain Lamprecht
4Trevor Le RouxAlbatross BSeniorsTrevor Le Roux
5Gert MortonVasbyt BVeteransGert Morton
6George JohnstoneVasbyt BSeniorsGeorge Johnstone
7Dehandre MortonVasbyt CSeniorsDehandre Morton
8Prishan Tharman Erbfc ASeniorsPrishan Tharman
9Nicolaas NelAlbatross FVeteransNicolaas Nel
10Sharon MurphyAlbatross GLadiesSharon Murphy
11Cj MinneVasbyt CVeteransCj Minne
12Kishan ChettyErbfc ASeniorsKishan Chetty
13Thiren ChettyErbfc ASeniorsThiren Chetty
14Neil JardinAlbatross BSeniorsNeil Jardin
15Dries FerreiraVasbyt CSeniorsDries Ferreira
16Johan VorsterAlbatross BVeteransJohan Vorster
17Maria VorsterAlbatross DLadiesMaria Vorster
18Esme JardinAlbatross CLadiesEsme Jardin
19Robert MyburghAlbatross DVeteransRobert Myburgh
20Ockert Johannes TheunissenAlbatross DU/21Ockert Johannes Theunissen
21Hanno TheunissenAlbatross BU/16Hanno Theunissen
22Omri CronjeAlbatross CSeniorsOmri Cronje
23Talita CronjeAlbatross ELadiesTalita Cronje
24Hennie LubbeAlbatross ESeniorsHennie Lubbe
25Ansu LubbeAlbatross DLadiesAnsu Lubbe
26Feaney Du PlooyAlbatross CLadiesFeaney Du Plooy
27Jan Du PlooyAlbatross EVeteransJan Du Plooy
28Werner HumanRedan BSeniorsWerner Human
29JD VisserAlbatross HSeniorsJD Visser
30Andre ErasmusAlbatross FSeniorsAndre Erasmus
31Quintin KleinhansErbfc CSeniorsQuintin Kleinhans
32Philluppus Johannes HarmseRedan CSeniorsPhilluppus Johannes Harmse

Tournament was created by : Michelle Theunissen