SABAA National Small Craft League National Championships 2021

Tournament Details
NameSABAA National Small Craft League National Championships 2021
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceBulshoekdam Western Cape
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time
End Time
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Heaviest Bag 2 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2021-10-31
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsLeagueNA
BASS,1,31790,,,,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=1
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREGIONALENTRY
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=-1
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Gauteng
Wp
KZN
Mpumalanga
Tournament Information

SABAA National Small Craft League

League
Entry #NameLeagueNAANGLER1
1Roy De WetWpRoy De Wet
2Connor KorevaarKznConnor Korevaar
3Barend BrandWpBarend Brand
4Nicholas VincentKznNicholas Vincent
5Hanro LootsWpHanro Loots
6PieterWpPieter
7George NewhamGautengGeorge Newham
8Bevan AinslieKznBevan Ainslie
9Ryan JohnsonGautengRyan Johnson
10Werner du ToitWpWerner du Toit
11Charles PitoutWpCharles Pitout
12Lyle FellKznLyle Fell
13Marc NelKznMarc Nel
14Tjaart FourieKznTjaart Fourie
15Henry HerrmannKznHenry Herrmann
16Rudi HerrmannKznRudi Herrmann
17Freddy LandmanKznFreddy Landman
18Ninette RoosMpumalangaNinette Roos
19Juan PretoriusKznJuan Pretorius
20Ameer KhaderGautengAmeer Khader
21Michael EksteenWpMichael Eksteen
22Mark LaurensWpMark Laurens
23Jaco De WitWpJaco De Wit
24Deon RossouwWpDeon Rossouw
25Jayson GovenderKznJayson Govender
26Sarah CrossmanWpSarah Crossman
27Luyken V. NiekerkGautengLuyken V. Niekerk
28Wayne FarmerKznWayne Farmer
29Paul Van WykMpumalangaPaul Van Wyk
30Herman GouwsMpumalangaHerman Gouws
31Daniel BothaMpumalangaDaniel Botha
32Flip JoubertGautengFlip Joubert
33Coenie FourieWpCoenie Fourie
34Hendrik BrandWpHendrik Brand
35Wern J Van MolendorffKznWern J Van Molendorff
36Manus ErasmusKznManus Erasmus
37Tyrone LeechKznTyrone Leech
38NicoGautengNico
39Frik RoosMpumalangaFrik Roos
40Ross SherwoodWpRoss Sherwood
41Deon BrownKznDeon Brown
42Koos BronkhorstKznKoos Bronkhorst
43Vlok BauermeisterWpVlok Bauermeister
44Johannes ZaaymanMpumalangaJohannes Zaayman
45Roy Douglas HenryWpRoy Douglas Henry
46Richard BlairWpRichard Blair
47Brianscl Scl-gibbsGautengBrianscl Scl-gibbs
48Ronin HarrisGautengRonin Harris
49Dion ViljoenWpDion Viljoen

Tournament was created by : Anne Landman