RPA CLUB COMPETITION

Tournament Details
NameRPA CLUB COMPETITION
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceMPHUMALANGA
VenueSEYNS
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:30:00
End Time15:30:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2022-06-05
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
ALL SPECIES,5,33130,,,,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=150
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=1
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=1
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Tournament Information

RPA CLUB COMPETITION :  PEG DRAWING WILL BE VIA ZOOM ON FRIDAY 3 JUN'22 AT 19:00.  CUTOFF FOR ENTRIES WILL BE THURSDAY 2 JUN'22 AT 12:00. PLEASE NOTE, NO ENTRIES WILL BE EXCEPTED AFTER CUTOFF TIME. 

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Tyron BrettTyron Brett
2Cecilia BroderickCecilia Broderick
3Catharina Maria VictorCatharina Maria Victor
4Eldred SterlingEldred Sterling
5Gerrie VictorGerrie Victor
6Johannes Jacobus De BruynJohannes Jacobus De Bruyn
7Chad DalbyChad Dalby
8Jayden MeyerJayden Meyer
9Alisha ArrowsmithAlisha Arrowsmith
10Eddie Leonard EddieEddie Leonard Eddie
11Luis CoutinhoLuis Coutinho
12Bradley WilliamsBradley Williams
13Charles WilliamsCharles Williams
14Deon DreyerDeon Dreyer
15Wimpie Du ToitWimpie Du Toit
16Anton NaudeAnton Naude
17Clinton FishClinton Fish
18Vissie VisserVissie Visser
19Alexis VisserAlexis Visser
20Christo BroderickChristo Broderick
21Jan NortjeJan Nortje
22Phillip Van Der WesthuizenPhillip Van Der Westhuizen
23Annelize Van Der WesthuizenAnnelize Van Der Westhuizen
24Steven Jansen Van VuurenSteven Jansen Van Vuuren
25Janet Jansen Van VuurenJanet Jansen Van Vuuren
26Ferdinandt PretoriusFerdinandt Pretorius
27Darius MareDarius Mare
28Thomas BanninkThomas Bannink
29Nico De JongeNico De Jonge
30Jonlois CoutinhoJonlois Coutinho
31Wouter GouwsWouter Gouws
32Jan BoshoffJan Boshoff
33Andries VisagieAndries Visagie
34Cathy KuitCathy Kuit
35Jeremy VisagieJeremy Visagie
36Taó JoubertTaó Joubert
37Duan NaudeDuan Naude
38Sergio CoutinhoSergio Coutinho
39Ian SmitIan Smit
40Nadene KuitNadene Kuit
41Ava De JongeAva De Jonge
42Eric GerritsenEric Gerritsen
43Dirk KuitDirk Kuit

Tournament was created by : Jeanette Du Bruyn