EDEN PROVINCIAL LEAGUE 2022/2023

Tournament Details
NameEDEN PROVINCIAL LEAGUE 2022/2023
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceWestern Cape
VenueTO BE CONFIRMED
Number of Competitions9
How many Competitions will count9
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:00:00
End Time15:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2022-10-15
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Tournament Information

EDEN PROVINCIAL LEAGUE 2022/2023

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1OuteniquaAndre Burger
2OuteniquaKoos Gerber
3OuteniquaJp Botha
4OuteniquaPieter O Moore
5OuteniquaPierre Du Plessis
6OuteniquaEttien Burger
7OuteniquaJarno Gerber
8OuteniquaJohan Fourie
9OuteniquaAndries Van Deventer
10OuteniquaFrans
11OuteniquaFC
12OuteniquaJaco
13OuteniquaJaco Crause
14OuteniquaMeiring Schutte
15OuteniquaMichael Schutte
16OuteniquaRenaldo Hiscock
17OuteniquaFrikkie Myburgh
18OuteniquaMorne Smit
19OuteniquaWouter Theron
20OuteniquaJohmar Libenberg
21OuteniquaHennie Myburgh
22OuteniquaJehan Myburgh
23OuteniquaChristiaan Crouse
24OuteniquaBeukes Van Zyl
25OuteniquaEksteen Kaitlin
26OuteniquaKasselman Van Der Westhuizen
27OuteniquaCaleb Meyer
28OuteniquaFrancois Moller
29OuteniquaMaritsa Hiscock
30OuteniquaDolf Syvertsen
31OuteniquaMarkus Oberholzer
32OuteniquaThys Bester
33OuteniquaBenito Crause
34OuteniquaAlbert Van Rooyen
35OuteniquaHenry Botha
36OuteniquaPhillip Engelbrecht
37OuteniquaMarissa Murphy
38OuteniquaMark Bester
39Outeniqua Ruaan Lesch
40Outeniqua Hendrico Lesch
41Outeniqua Nico Lesch
42Outeniqua Henrico Roelofse
43OuteniquaDana Verster
44Outeniqua Deon Van Emmenis
45OuteniquaMario Swart
46OuteniquaRicardo Hiscock
47OuteniquaAdriaan de Bruyn
48OuteniquaBrett Wiehahn
49OuteniquaThomas Heasman
50OuteniquaSteven Hendriks
51OuteniquaJohann Strauss
52OuteniquaRenier Van Rooyen
53OuteniquaJonathan Wiehahn
54OuteniquaRigard Lesch

Tournament was created by : Andre Burger