WESTERN CAPE TEAM TOURNAMENT TRAIL 2022/23

Tournament Details
NameWESTERN CAPE TEAM TOURNAMENT TRAIL 2022/23
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceWestern Cape
VenueTheewaterskloof Dam
Number of Competitions7
How many Competitions will count6
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
# Teams to count towards team points0
Start Time07:00:00
End Time16:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Heaviest Bag 2 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2022-10-08
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsLeagueNA
BASS,1,33142,,,,
shortfish=-1
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=0
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=20
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAREGIONALENTRY
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=-1
tourgroup=-1
maxteams=0
Tournament Information

WESTERN CAPE TEAM TOURNAMENT TRAIL 2022/23

League
Entry #NameLeagueNAANGLER1ANGLER2
1Varkenelli CustomsRowan TimmerGuy Paulet
2Mild 2 Wild 4x4Ian RiddellLeon van Dijk
3TEAM BWG / SALTECHWarren CampbellRoy De Wet
4Double DDean De WetDavid Ziehl
5Team Must BiteTyrone NelRyan Raffles
6GreenfishAndrew LockeAndrew Nienaber
7Team Big JNicholas LouwRuben burger
8Team AlliedKurt RetterNicholas Radley
9Team Berkley Vega GraphicsJames RobertsVincent de Boer
10Outdoors 365 - RuffnekJohn RhodesSeppi van de Spuy
11Team LibraSteven VersfeldDonovan Greenway
12Bad BassMarco SteeleCherié Steele
13WCSAAllan Ross-wattLee Hodgins
14Team IPMOliver ClarkeRussell Clarke
15Global VibeNiel HymanAj Visser
16Team Outdoors365Barend BrandMarc Bywater
17ViljoensdriftManie viljoenJeandre Viljoen
18Global Risk ServicesNeels BothaJannie Botha
19The Klippies Boys Andre AckermanGavin Khoury
20Svenside VarkenellieSven HillandIan Versveld
21FPS AttorneysFPS AttorneysFrancois Steyn

Tournament was created by : Rowan Timmer