Anglers4Anglers - 2018

Tournament Details
NameAnglers4Anglers - 2018
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceLimpopo
Venue
Number of Competitions7
How many Competitions will count7
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together3
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-04-28
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
BASS,1,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=10
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=50
min=1
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=1
pointintervals=[1,50,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
Tournament Information

Anglers4Anglers 2018

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2ANGLER3
1Team L& ALappies LabuschagneAndre Stephens
2Team go Fish/Joey's MPBuks HumanLouis Cooper
3Team Stretch60Michael CloeteTerry Hide
4Team The ForceNick VauqulinLeon Els
5Team HalfstoneGary HalvorsenRyan Halvorsen
6Team Woolybugger FarmAdrian LeiteJono Yearsley
7Team Bass FeverFlip MaritzJean-pierre Maritz
8Team BassmasjienDewald PretoriusJaco Van Der Merwe
9Team Venom HighveldJohnny EngelbrechtJohan Coetzer
10Team Graceland OutdoorsAlfred SieglDivan Coetzee
11Team Where 2 NextFrederik CoetzerJaryn Viljoen
12Team 460Jaap PienaarWikus Le Roux
13Team B&CSean CampionGrant Baker
14Team Never Give UpTony D'AddonaDana D'Addona
15Team MadfinFrans SwanepoelLesley Montgomery
16Team EdwardsViedor EdwardsTimothy Edwards
17Team Boom ShakalakaKevin LofstedtJohn Herwill
18Team StompieBarry BluntHayden Blunt
19Team RageClayton MilesUrsula Miles
20Team VictronGerrit TrompTjaden Tromp
21Team HoutgoetersJohan HenricoDuncan Henrico
22Team ExcaliburDarren HocklyJacques De Wet
23Team LipRipDavid DaviesRui Valentim
24Team SilvaJose Carlos SilvaMarcio Silva
25Team Aces HighChad AnassisMorne Barnard
26Team Varkenelli BJJustin De SouzaBrent Kinloch
27Team B & C 2Johan JoubertRayno Robertson
28Team Abu GarciaNardus HarmseStephen Williams
29Team Six8 Custom BaitsHenk VenterMarcel Bouwer
30Team CoreNathan WickhamTristan Wickham
31Team TechnomechGary PeterRichard Dunn
32Team I & JJannie ErsamusIan Palmer
33Team JRDenton CooleyRoche Fourie
34Team Young GunsJohn HerwillDenton Cooley
35Team KotzesHannes KotzePetrus Kotze
36Team Smarter BassHugo LermDavid Wills
37Team Culprit SAFrik SteynJako Steyn
38Team IPSManie MaritzJane Martiz
39Team Skanky BassJohn CrookMitch Morgan
40Team Crank BrothersChristopher JamesHilton James
41Team Get the NetJonathanQuentin Mitchell
42Team ShrekSteve HumphriesA Blignaut
43Team Moxy PlusL marxA Riezander
44Team Go BassMichael CloeteFrikkie Coetzer
45Team Quantum LeapBert AdamsDeon Budd
46Team SaltFlippie NortjeNiel Calitz
47Team brayshawHermanus SnymanHermanus Snyman