Freshwater Bank Angling Champ Seniors - World Games 2019

Tournament Details
NameFreshwater Bank Angling Champ Seniors - World Games 2019
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceFree State
Venue
Number of Competitions3
How many Competitions will count3
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-03-28
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
Alle Spesies,0,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=200
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=1
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=1
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
South Africa
Namibia
Zimbabwe
Australia
A=0
B=0
C=0
D=0
E=0
F=0
Tournament Information

Freshwater Bank Angling Championship - World Games 2019

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Gunter RV South AfricaAGunter RV
2Eloff MP South AfricaAEloff MP
3Engelbrecht RS South AfricaAEngelbrecht RS
4Beukes J South AfricaABeukes J
5Thomas WG South AfricaAThomas WG
6Isaacs GA South AfricaAIsaacs GA
7Nel ESJ South AfricaANel ESJ
8Burger F AustraliaABurger F
9Joubert A AustraliaAJoubert A
10van der Merwe L AustraliaAvan der Merwe L
11Breedt B AustraliaABreedt B
12Eloff J AustraliaAEloff J
13Verwey T AustraliaAVerwey T
14Steyn J AustraliaASteyn J
15Meyer R NamibiaAMeyer R
16Diedericks L NamibiaADiedericks L
17Barnard W NamibiaABarnard W
18Heunis W NamibiaAHeunis W
19Prenn M NamibiaAPrenn M
20Oberholzer D NamibiaAOberholzer D
21Kruger J NamibiaAKruger J
22Lea S ZimbabweALea S
23Mellett B ZimbabweAMellett B
24Nortje T ZimbabweANortje T
25Benade MJ ZimbabweABenade MJ
26Oosthuizen M ZimbabweAOosthuizen M
27Watridge L ZimbabweAWatridge L
28Kriel W ZimbabweAKriel W