SABAA Junior Nationals 2019

Tournament Details
NameSABAA Junior Nationals 2019
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceMpumalanga
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time06:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-07-26
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=10
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAANATIONALS
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Eastern Division Juniors
KwaZulu Natal Juniors
Southern Division Juniors
Western Division Juniors
Northern Division Juniors
Angler=0
Comeback=0
Rookie=0
Tournament Information

SABAA Junior Nationals 2019

28 March - 1 April 2019

Organisors

Northern Division Juniors

Chairman: John Wickham: 082 876 4399

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Cullum ReaEastern Division JuniorsAnglerCullum Rea
2Nathan WickhamNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerNathan Wickham
3Jayson SchenkEastern Division JuniorsAnglerJayson Schenk
4Reece GeldardSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerReece Geldard
5Zack VersterNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerZack Verster
6Christopher Du BruynKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerChristopher Du Bruyn
7Adam GibsonKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerWilliam Gibson
8Cevin BarnardWestern Division JuniorsAnglerCevin Barnard
9Luc StrydomWestern Division JuniorsAnglerLuc Strydom
10Ryan WiggintonNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerRyan Wigginton
11Bernard JoubertWestern Division JuniorsAnglerBernard Joubert
12Ricardo VenterNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerRicardo Venter
13Slade HawmanNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerSlade Hawman
14Vian SenekalKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerVian Senekal
15Ethan HughesKwazulu Natal JuniorsRookieEthan Hughes
16Ethan ElinhornWestern Division JuniorsAnglerEthan Elinhorn
17Liam PelserWestern Division JuniorsAnglerLiam Pelser
18Dean MollerWestern Division JuniorsAnglerDean Moller
19Bertus FerreiraNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerBertus Ferreira
20Ruan De KlerkNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerRuan De Klerk
21Aidan AlexanderSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerAidan Alexander
22Eric StreicherWestern Division JuniorsAnglerEric Streicher
23Devlin ArmstrongSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerDevlin Armstrong
24Noah EllithorneSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerNoah Ellithorne
25Jordan KreserSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerJordan Kreser
26Cameron StonleySouthern Division JuniorsAnglerCameron Stonley
27Connor StephensonSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerConnor Stephenson
28Joe KhourieSouthern Division JuniorsAnglerJoe Khourie
29Jordan BridgerNorthern Division JuniorsAnglerJordan Bridger
30Bryce Colbourn Van Der MerweKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerBryce Colbourn Van Der Merwe
31Liam TaljaardtEastern Division JuniorsAnglerLiam Taljaardt
32Kayde BrownKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerKayde Brown
33Nathan LentzEastern Division JuniorsAnglerNathan Lentz
34Barend BoothaKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerBarend Bootha
35Ruan MooreKwazulu Natal JuniorsAnglerRuan Moore
36Luke PelserWestern Division JuniorsAnglerLuke Pelser