SAFBAF Carp A Division 2019

Tournament Details
NameSAFBAF Carp A Division 2019
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceNorth West
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together2
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament TiesSAFBAF Carp as per FIPS
Next Competition Date2019-04-28
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
Alle Spesies,0,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=500
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=10
min=1
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=1
pointintervals=[1,10,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Free State
Eastern Province
North West
Western Province
Northern Cape
Central North West
Gauteng
Mpumalanga
Limpopo
Gauteng North
A=0
B=0
C=0
D=0
E=0
F=0
Tournament Information

SAFBAF Carp A Division 2019

Tournament Rules

FISPed Carp

Organisors

SAFBAF Carp Division

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2
1Hopley JGauteng NorthDHopley Jvan Zyl J
2Rusch MGauteng NorthARusch MRusch L
3Henning HGauteng NorthBHenning HFourie J
4Francis JGauteng NorthCFrancis JJansen B
5Louwies LNorth WestDLouwies LKotze RG
6Foxcroft GNorth WestAFoxcroft GDelport F
7Robberts MNorth WestBRobberts MDe Wet T
8Segatlhe ICNorth WestCSegatlhe ICLotriet JF
9Beukes JCentral North WestBBeukes Jvan Breda S
10Lourens ACentral North WestALourens ALourens DJ
11Wessels WJCentral North WestDWessels WJWilliams J
12Karriem AKCentral North WestCKarriem AKScutte AK
13Fourie JWestern ProvinceBFourie JClaassen R
14Ludike JWestern ProvinceALudike JKriel A
15Heymans PWestern ProvinceCHeymans PHeymans C
16Obaray IWestern ProvinceDObaray IO'Conner R
17Coetzer LEastern ProvinceDCoetzer LPotgieter M
18Prinsloo JREastern ProvinceBPrinsloo JRAbrahams I
19de Vries MEastern ProvinceCde Vries Mde Beer DC
20Greef MEastern ProvinceAGreef Mvan Mosseveld P
21van Heerden JNorthern CapeBvan Heerden JAdams B
22Sillands EGNorthern CapeCSillands EGPalmer PF
23Goosen CFNorthern CapeAGoosen CFBuys AB
24Nel FGNorthern CapeDNel FGvan Heerden PL
25Steyn BHMpumalangaASteyn BHPienaar HJ
26Olivier MMpumalangaCOlivier MHoffman FJ
27Mamathuntsha LMpumalangaBMamathuntsha LKhunno M
28Cloete MCMpumalangaDCloete MCWilkins AJ
29Surtee YFree StateBSurtee YGreyling P
30Fourie APFree StateAFourie APTolmay JP
31de Beer JMFree StateDde Beer JMCronje J
32Fourie AEFree StateCFourie AEWannenburg I
33Petrie WJGautengCPetrie WJPetrie WH
34Dicks JJGautengADicks JJBrits A
35Schlebusch MGautengBSchlebusch MSchlebusch JL
36Timmerman DGautengDTimmerman DKlopper RF
37Pelser DWLimpopoBPelser DWPelser CD
38Weidemann ADLimpopoDWeidemann ADHough DRH
39White RVLimpopoCWhite RVSchultz CHA
40Ehrenreich CILimpopoAEhrenreich CIOppermann BC