2019 Clanwilliam Winter Bass Classic

Tournament Details
Name2019 Clanwilliam Winter Bass Classic
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceWestern Cape
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-11-22
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
All Species,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=0
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Boat=1800
Tournament Information

Clanwilliam Winter Bass Classic - 17-18 August 2019

Brought to you by SABAA Western Cape

SABAA Western Cape will once again host the annual Clanwilliam Winter Classic.
Entry fee includes “Coffee and Rusks” and “Boat Ice” in the mornings on both days of the tournament. A R100 meal voucher per angler to be used at De Kelder restuarant on Saturday 17 th August


Please note that the registration will be held at the De Kelder on Friday the 16 August from 17h00-20h00.

ALL ANGLERS to register.

The briefing will follow at 20h15. Please ensure you attend the briefing to obtain all the details.

ENTRY FEE R1800 PER TEAM

BIGGEST BAG PRIZE R20 000, PRIZES TO A MINIMUM OF 10

BIGGEST FISH PRIZE R10 000,  PRIZES TO A MINIMUM OF 3

 

STARTING POSITIONS WILL BE DRAWN AT REGISTRATION

 


PROGRAM OF EVENTS
FRIDAY, 16 August 2019 at De Kelder restuarant
Registration 17h00 – 20h00
Tournament briefing 20h15



SATURDAY, 17 August 2019

06h00 Opening of tag board, coffee, rusks and Ice will be available
06h30 Boat inspections
07h00 (Or Safe Light) First fishing session starts
16h00 First fishing session ends and closing of tag board
19h00 Dinner at the De Kelder restuarant




SUNDAY, 18 August 2019

06h00 Opening of tag board, coffee, rusks and Ice will be available
06h30 Boat inspections
07h00 (Or Safe Light) First fishing session starts
12h00 Second fishing session ends and closing of tag board
14h00 Prize Giving at De Kelder restuarant


To Enter
Register on the website
Select the Clanwilliam Winter Classic competition
Enter details of team members
Follow instructions to pay
Confirmation will be emailed to you

 

Tournament Rules

If you have any queries, please contact Robert Jacobs on cell 27 82 898 4713 or email robert@tackleware.co.za
Online Entries will be received up to 16 August 2019
Late Entries will be accepted at the registration R1,800.00
Please enter as soon as you can
R100 meal voucher can only be used at De Kelder towards any meal purchased on 17 August 2019

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1ANGLER2
1Team SPRO Outdoors365BoatHL PoulterB Gravenor
2RatelsBoatLambert FourieNadine Fourie
3FinesseBoatSteven VersfeldRoy Douglas Henry
4Williams&Knight Insurance BrokersBoatAlec WilliamsThinus Williams
5Vega Sandveld AartappelsBoatVincent De BoerJohnny Enderstein
6Team ScoreBoatMark WilsonArthur Wilson
7VC 1BoatGuy PauletMike Gray
8Old BoysBoatAlfie NagelEric Goodall
9Team killerBoatJohn RaynorDavid Ziehl
10Team DropskietBoatRyan RafflesKabous Vryenhoek
11SwarriesBoatIan RiddellLeon van Dijk
12Varkenelli CustomsBoatRowan TimmerGreg Schluep
13Varkenelli Customs NamibiaBoatMax PieperAndrew Hall
14The A-TeamBoatHanro LootsLiam Pelser
15StoepdogsBoatArmand Vd HarstDean Searle
16SilverbacksBoatGavan BrookingCarolyn Brooking
17Cobus LouwBoatCobus LouwRoy Laing
18NAMBOYSBoatAndre Van VuurenJacques
19Johan Du PlessisBoatJohan Du Plessis
20Albertus & LorindaBoatAlbertusLorinda
21Abu GarciaBoatJames RobertsKirsten Roberts
22Team QuiverBoatHannes OberholzerDonovan Greenway
23Pierre Vd MerweBoatPierre Vd MerweCameron van der Merwe
24WCSABoatLee HodginsChris Slade
25Team Shapecraft Bassinc LowranceBoatRory HeidmannFerdi Black
26Hello BoysBoatMax HafenBrian Rafles
27Richard GrantBoatRichard GrantReinhard Laggner
28StixBoatAlastair GrahamDouglas Graham
29Vadersgawe Kistler VCBoatIan VersfeldSven Hilland
30Team ChummieBoatSeppie Van Der SpuyJaco Fourie
31Team Bad BassBoatMarco SteeleCherie Steele
32TackleWareBoatRobert JacobsFlip Opperman
33Andrew LockeBoatAndrew LockeKevin
34Team DrivewayBoatPeter BainAndrew Goles
35Tem Reel EasyBoatTom StewartRichard Watson
36Team SenkoBoatScott BuckleyRoland
37Team YamahaBoatFrancois AckermanAndre Ackerman