Eastern Cape League 1

Tournament Details
NameEastern Cape League 1
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEastern Cape
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-12-18
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
Alle Spesies,5,
Karp,5,
Baber,5,
Kleinbek Geelvis,5,
Graskarp,5,
Kurper,5,
Paling,5,
Moddervis - Oranje,5,
Moddervis - Rooineus,5,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=10
latepoints=-10
bagsize=0
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=32
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=-10
reset=-1
tourterm=SAFBAF
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,32,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Algoa A
Algoa B
Algoa C
Algoa D
Algoa E
Algoa F
Algoa G
Algoa H
Kings A
Kings B
Kings C
Reel Run A
Reel Run B
Reel Run C
Reel Run D
Reel Run E
Camdeboo A
Camdeboo B
Camdeboo C
Camdeboo D
Kings D
Kings E
Kings F
A=0
B=0
C=0
D=0
Tournament Information

Eastern Cape League 1

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Willie FoucheAlgoa AADenton Cooley
2Riaan NellAlgoa AArn
3Henri KrugerAlgoa ABhk
4Rassie ErasmusAlgoa ABre
5Micheal MoolmanAlgoa BAmm
6Riley KaschulaAlgoa BArk
7Stefan AckermanAlgoa BBsa
8Wouter MeiringAlgoa BBwm
9Tobie VerweyAlgoa CADenton Cooley
10Jessica VerweyAlgoa CAjv
11Wiets CoetzeeAlgoa CBwc
12Janice CoetzeeAlgoa CBjc
13Raymond GouwsAlgoa DArg
14Marius van DykAlgoa DAmcd
15Juan van RensburgAlgoa DBjvr
16Chris van RensburgAlgoa DBcvr
17Johan SteynAlgoa EAjbs
18Wessel BotesAlgoa EAwb
19Bernanto KillianAlgoa EBbl
20Paul LubbeAlgoa EBDenton Cooley
21Richard VenterAlgoa FArv
22Stephanie VenterAlgoa FAsv
23Justin WhittockAlgoa FBjw
24Janka BamAlgoa FBjb
25Heinrich SteylAlgoa GADenton Cooley
26Aldrich SteylAlgoa GAas
27Marita OlivierAlgoa GBmo
28Laurence OlivierAlgoa GBlo
29Morne v VuurenAlgoa HBmo
30Riaan OelofseAlgoa HBro
31Rudi le RouxKings AArl
32DR le RouxKings AAdr
33Fafa MullerKings ABfm
34Danie le RouxKings ABdrl
35Johny NelKings BAjn
36Morne NelKings BAmn
37Pieter VermaakKings BBpv
38Gerald GreefKings BBgg
39Stefan StanderKings CAss
40C HanekomKings CAch
41S le RouxKings CBsl
42Nicolene BrownKings CBnb
43Duane GervaisKings DAdg
44Gideon NiewenhuysenKings DAgn
45Oosie OosthuizenKings DBoo
46Corma OosthuizenKings DBco
47Heinrich KummKings EAhk
48Andre OosthuizenKings EBao
49Jan van der MerweKings EBjvd
50Hannah van der MerweKings EBhvd
51Fanie NellKings FBfn
52J PotgieterKings FBhs
53B AspellingReel Run ACba
54JR PrinslooReel Run ACjr
55Morne PotgieterReel Run ADmp
56Imraan AbrahamsReel Run ADia
57LR PrinslooReel Run BClr
58SO GervaisReel Run BCso
59Lester LobjoitReel Run BDll
60Lindsay MartinReel Run BDlm
61Josh PrinslooReel Run CCjp
62JA PrinslooReel Run CCjjp
63Andrew LynchReel Run CDal
64GJ NicholsReel Run CDgj
65J van MosseveldReel Run DCjvm
66Peter van MosseveldReel Run DCpvm
67DD ErasmusReel Run DAdd
68ZJ BoucherReel Run DDzj
69Stoom MeiringCamdeboo ACsm
70Theo CoetzeeCamdeboo ACtc
71Kleinjan van RooyenCamdeboo ADkj
72Hennie van RensburgCamdeboo ADDenton Cooley
73Danie CampherCamdeboo BCdc
74Corne SmithCamdeboo BCcs
75Ferdie SerfonteinCamdeboo BDfs
76Riaan van ZylCamdeboo BDrvz
77Cobus van AardeCamdeboo CCca
78Ruan van AardeCamdeboo CCra
79Lindie PieterseCamdeboo CClp
80Fanie BezuidenhoutCamdeboo CDfb
81JP ScheepersCamdeboo DCjp
82Toni RoetsAlgoa HAtr
83Len StrangeKings EAls
84Pieter AnkerReel Run EDpa