SABAA Interprovincial 2019

Tournament Details
NameSABAA Interprovincial 2019
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEastern Cape
Venue
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together2
Start Time07:00
End Time16:00
Tournament Ties1 Most Fish 2 Heaviest Bag 3 Heaviest Fish - Not linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2019-12-18
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsProvinces NA
BASS,1,
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SABAAPROV
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
Border
Eastern Province
Natal Midlands
Free State
Western Province
Zululand
Gauteng
North West
Natal Coastals
Northern Natal
Northern Cape
Tournament Information

SABAA Interprovincial 2019 V2

Provinces
Entry #NameProvinces NAANGLER1ANGLER2
1EP Boat 1Eastern ProvinceJames ReaBradley Costa
2NM Boat 1Natal MidlandsTeun SchussStephen Hume
3BD Boat 1BorderCyril SchwartzClint Lentz
4FS Boat 1Free StateDean BarkerMike St.Dare
5WP Boat 1Western ProvinceJohan Du Plessis
6ZL Boat 1ZululandMarius MostertPieter Blignaut
7GP Boat 1GautengMarc AubyKyle Lewis
8NW Boat 1North WestHennie Du PreezAndre Pretorius
9KC Boat 1Natal CoastalsJohan Van CoppenhagenRonnie Thompson
10NN Boat 1Northern NatalRyan SwartJustin Liebenberg
11NC Boat 1Northern CapeBrent KinlochJustin De Souza
12EP Boat 2Eastern ProvinceSteve WatsonPhillip Van Den Berg
13BD Boat 2BorderMorgan HeinLuke Eberhardt
14FS Boat 2Free StateJohan AppelgreinJohn Thompson
15ZL Boat 2ZululandJan GourleyChristopher Viljoen
16GP Boat 2GautengDenton CooleyJason Harrison
17NW Boat 2North WestBarry GroveDilano Girodo
18KC Boat 2Natal CoastalsGareth HughesSarel Dicks
19NM Boat 2Natal MidlandsDelvin WichmannMorne Du Plessis
20NN Boat 2Northern NatalRajen GovenderJon Swart
21NC Boat 2Northern CapeDominick CalcadaDexter Grewcock
22EP Boat 3Eastern ProvinceTodd CamonsSean Camons
23NM Boat 3Natal MidlandsKirk Van ReeuwykLew Halvorsen
24BD Boat 3BorderTyrone SchwartzBrett Edmunds
25FS Boat 3Free StateDave Van VughtLee Kane
26ZL Boat 3ZululandKevin Van StraatenMeghan Van Straaten
27GP Boat 3GautengAlan MorganMartin Attwell
28NW Boat 3North WestSteven QuinnMuhammed Patel
29KC Boat 3Natal CoastalsAndre SenekalBrody Maree
30NN Boat 3Northern NatalPieter BoothaMartin Dammann
31NC Boat 3Northern CapeOliver PikhartJono Yearsley
32EP Boat 4Eastern ProvinceColin TillCullum Rea
33NM Boat 4Natal MidlandsShane RedmanSimon Strydom
34BD Boat 4BorderNoel SparksPeter Hein
35FS Boat 4Free StateKeith RudigerKeith Hyem
36ZL Boat 4ZululandEugene PotgieterGareth Potgieter
37GP Boat 4GautengMorne BarnardGary Halvorsen
38NW Boat 4North WestKamlesh ParbhooJan Greyling
39KC Boat 4Natal CoastalsJoffre HannawayDeon Brown
40NN Boat 4Northern NatalGrant HillsNorman Hills
41NC Boat 4Northern CapeGary PeterHugo Lerm