HUMMINBIRD / MINNKOTA BASS PAL

Tournament Details
NameHUMMINBIRD / MINNKOTA BASS PAL
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceSouth Africa
VenueClanwilliam Dam
Number of Competitions1
How many Competitions will count1
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time06:00:00
End Time17:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Heaviest Bag - Not Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2020-12-15
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
shortfish=0.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
Tournament Information

HUMMINBIRD / MINNKOTA BASS PAL

THIS TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN SANCTIONED BY SASACC

Venues:

Albert Falls Dam

Inanda Dam

Hazelmere Dam

Midmar Dam

Wagendrift Dam

Spioenkop Dam

Woodstock Dam

Lake Phobane / Goedertrouw Dam

Nagel

 

Vaal River

Vaal Dam

Sterkfontein

Bronkies

Arabie

Loskop

De Hoop

Mokolo

Tzaneen

Albasini

Rusties

Nandoni

Middle Letaba

Ebenezer

Klaserie

 

Clan William

TWK

Breede River

Brandvlei

Quaggaskloof

Bullshoek

 

Wriggleswade

Elandkloof

Groenvlei

Settlers Dam

 

Boskop

Klerkskraal

Disaneng 

Taung


 

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Justy VarkevisserJusty Varkevisser
2Rui ValentimRui Valentim
3Juan Du ToitJuan Du Toit
4Simon StrydomSimon Strydom
5Jacques LootsJacques Loots
6Johan Du PlessisJohan Du Plessis
7Jacques SchoemanJacques Schoeman
8Corne SchoemanCorne Schoeman
9Alisdair PioAlisdair Pio
10Reed EastmanReed Eastman
11Tertia De KockTertia De Kock
12Mark AllenMark Allen
13Bryan LeppanBryan Leppan
14Donnathin De BeerDonnathin De Beer
15Julie-ray PrinslooJulie-ray Prinsloo
16Craig ChannerCraig Channer
17Juan BornmanJuan Bornman
18Chad ChannerChad Channer
19Dennis KondonisDionisios Kondonis
20Keith RudigerKeith Rudiger
21Hennie SchoemanHennie Schoeman
22Max EvrardMax Evrard
23Alastair Chaz VorsterAlastair Chaz Vorster
24Shane RedmanShane Redman
25GerhardGerhard
26Zeyn HavibZeyn Havib
27Mj CilliersMj Cilliers
28Marc AubyMarc Auby
29Greg SchluepGreg Schluep
30Reuben VorsterReuben Vorster
31Charlton HewittCharlton Hewitt
32Shandon HawmanShandon Hawman
33Vincent De BoerVincent De Boer
34James RobertsJames Roberts
35James ReaJames Rea
36Stefan BadenhorstStefan Badenhorst
37Rob MarshallRob Marshall
38Courteney GrantCourteney Grant
39Denham GoslingDenham Gosling
40Arthur SymingtonArthur Symington
41Martin De KockMartin De Kock
42Andreas KyriacoudesAndreas Kyriacoudes
43Robbie OlivierRobbie Olivier
44Adriaan ZwartsAdriaan Zwarts
45Pieter EspagPieter Espag
46Madi LubbeMadi Lubbe
47Mitchell PentolfeMitchell Pentolfe
48Christo Van ZylChristo Van Zyl
49Sven HillandSven Hilland
50Muhammad BulbuliaMuhammad Bulbulia
51David DaviesDavid Davies
52Stef LordanStef Lordan
53Ralph CorreiaRalph Correia
54Neville RudigerNeville Rudiger
55Stephen De PradinesStephen De Pradines
56Christopher GreenlandChristopher Greenland
57Leon ElsLeon Els
58Hugo LermHugo Lerm
59Guy PauletGuy Paulet
60Jono YearsleyJono Yearsley
61Simon HadenSimon Haden
62Buks HumanBuks Human
63Wynand SwanepoelWynand Swanepoel
64Reinier CronjeReinier Cronje
65Hanro LootsHanro Loots
66Barend BrandBarend Brand
67Ian VersfeldIan Versfeld
68Jacques PieterseJacques Pieterse
69Viedor EdwardsViedor Edwards
70Shaun JohnShaun John
71Johan Van CoppenhagenJohan Van Coppenhagen
72Shane EstranShane Estran
73Russel PackardRussel Packard
74Kobus RetiefKobus Retief
75Wayne KurtenWayne Kurten
76Dave WillsDave Wills
77Ross SummerellRoss Summerell
78Vanmelle NelVanmelle Nel