Eden Provincial League 2020/2021

Tournament Details
NameEden Provincial League 2020/2021
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceEden
VenueTo be announced
Number of Competitions9
How many Competitions will count9
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time07:00:00
End Time15:00:00
Tournament Tiebreakers1 Points 2 Heaviest Fish - Linked to competitions used to calculate Grand Prix Points
Next Competition Date2021-03-13
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
shortfish=-1.5
deadfish=-1
fishlength=1
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=5
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=(numfish * pntspecies) + (numdead * pntdead) + (numshort * pntshort) + (numpenalty * pntpenalty) + (valweight * pntweight) + (vallen * pntlen)
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
Tournament Information

Eden Provincial League 6

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Ettien BurgerOuteniquaShore AnglingEttien Burger
2Andre BurgerOuteniquaShore AnglingAndre Burger
3Johann StraussOuteniquaShore AnglingJohann Strauss
4Dana VersterDana Verster
5OuteniquaOuteniquaShore AnglingBenito Crause
6Outeniqua Angling ClubOuteniquaShore AnglingRuaan Lesch
7Deon van EmmenisOuteniquaShore AnglingDeon Van Emmenis
8Pierre du PlessisOuteniquaShore AnglingPierre Du Plessis
9Outeniqua Angling ClubOuteniquaShore AnglingHendrico Lesch
10Marius PrinslooOuteniquaShore AnglingMarius Prinsloo
11Outeniqua Angling ClubOuteniquaShore AnglingHenrico Roelofse
12Albert van RooyenOuteniquaShore AnglingAlbert Van Rooyen
13Thys BesterThys Bester
14Adriaan De BruynAdriaan De Bruyn
15Hanco MulderHanco Mulder
16Outeniqua Angling ClubOuteniquaShore AnglingNico Lesch
17Paul KrugerTritonShore AnglingPaul Kruger
18Brett WiehahnOuteniquaShore AnglingBrett Wiehahn
19Kevin FuchsKevin Fuchs
20Mark BesterMark Bester
21Jacques PaceJacques Pace
22Clive SyfersTritonShore AnglingClive Syfers
23Hammie RenkenTritonShore AnglingHammie Renken
24Anton PaceAnton Pace
25Jafta ClaasenJafta Claassen
26Marina FuchsMarina Fuchs
27Wilco BothaStilbaaiShore AnglingWilco Botha
28David SwartsTritonShore AnglingDavid Swarts
29Henco LourensTritonShore AnglingHenco Lourens
30Danie LodewykDanie Lodewyk
31Jonathan WiehahnJonathan Wiehahn
32Zehani LodewykZehani Lodewyk
33Danie LodewykDanie Lodewyk
34Mariette WestraadStilbaaiShore AnglingMariette Westraad
35Marius KrugerStilbaaiShore AnglingMarius Kruger
36Esias Renier (Ruan) WestraadStilbaaiShore AnglingEsias Renier (Ruan) Westraad
37Johannes VermeulenTritonShore AnglingJohannes Vermeulen
38Werner WestraadStilbaaiShore AnglingWerner Westraad
39Yolanda VermeulenTritonShore AnglingYolanda Vermeulen
40Phillip EngelbrechtPhillip Engelbrecht
41Elzanne CronjeStilbaaiShore AnglingElzanne Cronje
42Dirkie SaaymanDirkie Saayman
43Jaydim KoopmanStilbaaiShore AnglingJaydim Koopman
44Wilna VenterWilna Venter
45OuteniquaHenry Botha
46Stilbaai KlubLeonard Roberts
47Andre ElsTritonShore AnglingAndré Els
48Luan ElsLuan Els
49Stillbaai angling clubMatthew Sumner
50Xylon VenterXylon Venter
51Jade BadenhorstJade Badenhorst
52Robert DampierOuteniquaShore AnglingRobert
53Plettenberg BayPlettShore AnglingThomas Heath
54Frikkie MyburgFrikkie Myburgh
55Blackie SwartBlackie Swart
56Hendrik KleynHendrik Kleyn
57Bertus PretoriusBertus Pretorius
58Adel AlkersAdel Alkers
59Arno ScholtzArno Scholtz
60Donovan AltunDonovan Altun
61Peet MeyPeet Mey
62Hannes NortjeHannes Nortje
63Riaan Jansen Van VuurenRiaan Jansen Van Vuuren
64Dolf SyvertsenOuteniquaShore AnglingDolf Syvertsen
65Peter O'mooreOuteniquaShore AnglingPeter O'moore
66PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingCarlo Erasmus
67Phillip van NiekerkPhillip Van Niekerk - Triton
68Xander De BeerStilbaaiShore AnglingXander De Beer
69Christo LangenhovenChristo Langenhoven
70PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingAndrew Rattray
71Andre OlivierStilbaaiShore AnglingAndre Olivier
72PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingChristiaan Bachle
73PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingMichael Bachle
74PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingGabin Chabanel
75PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingCraynouw Erasmus
76Kallie ErasmusPlettShore AnglingKallie Erasmus
77Pieter MullerPieter Muller
78PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingAntoi Forbes
79PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingRyan Wood
80PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingAnthony Gifford
81StilbaaiAlten Roelofse
82PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingRyan French
83PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingRussel Gordon
84PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingTony Harding
85PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingElrick Harris
86PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingEardley Jee
87PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingPieter Nel
88PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingBruce Noble
89PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingConnor Noble
90PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingRaldu Potgieter
91PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingBryan Rapson
92PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingWesley Rapson
93PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingEnrico Roberts
94PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingKyle Simpson
95PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingKyle Smal
96PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingWillie Welman
97PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingAndrew Wood
98PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingLynton Wood
99Eben BothaEben Botha
100Stefan van HuyssteenStilbaaiShore AnglingStefan Van Huyssteen
101Adrian Du PlooyTritonShore AnglingAdrian Du Plooy
102Niekie kleinhansStilbaai
103Rigard LeschRigard Lesch
104Monia LeschOuteniquaShore AnglingMonia Lesch
105AtlanticSteven Hendriks
106AtlanticNiel De Jager
107Tersius BaardTersius Baard
108Cornel GrundlinghCornel Grundlingh
109Mario EsterhuizenAtlanticShore AnglingMario Esterhuizen
110Heinie GossmannHeinie Gossmann
111John MayJohn May
112Petrus MayPetrus May
113Muller SamSam
114Janco RasJanco Ras
115Frankie SelfFrankie Self
116Leon Van Der MeschtLeon Van Der Mescht
117Dave AitchisonDave Aitchison
118Wikus ErasmusErasmus Wikus
119Andre GrundlinghAndre Grundlingh
120Keano GrundlinghKeano Grundlingh
121Attie KoenGeorgeShore AnglingAttie Koen
122Corne GrundlinghCorne Grundlingh
123Bernard Van WykBernard Van Wyk
124Nicole CrauseNicole Crause
125Stefan MayStefan May
126Johan MayJohan May
127Mark RethmanMark Rethman
128Joseph HendricksJoseph Hendricks
129StilbaaiHenry Terblanche
130Jacques SnymanTritonShore AnglingJacques Snyman
131Francois KleynFrancois Kleyn
132Ruben GouwsRuben Gouws
133Charles SteynCharles Steyn
134Gabriel SlabbertTritonShore AnglingGabriel Slabbert
135Beatrix NelTritonShore AnglingBeatrix Nel
136Jaco BoshoffTritonShore AnglingJaco Boshoff
137Nico BassonTritonShore AnglingNico Basson
138Juanco BoshoffTritonShore AnglingJuanco Boshoff
139OuteniquaJarno Gerber
140Ruby BoshoffTritonShore AnglingRuby Boshoff
141Deon NaudeTritonShore AnglingDeon Naude
142Leon OberholsterTritonShore AnglingLeon Oberholster
143Koos GerberOuteniquaShore AnglingKoos
144Jaco CrauseJaco Crause
145Hugo(Alex) SchmidtTritonShore AnglingHugo(alex) Schmidt
146Steve DennyTritonShore AnglingSteve Denny
147Jarno GerberOuteniquaShore AnglingJarno Gerber
148Brian FuchsTritonShore AnglingBrian Fuchs
149Anthony SansomAnthony Sansom
150AtlanticStefan Mckay
151Len AlkersLen Alkers
152Stilbaai a cWillie Vorster
153Johan Van RensburgJohan Van Rensburg
154Ruben AlkersRuben Alkers
155Jl Van RensburgJl Van Rensburg
156Walter Van RensburgWalter Van Rensburg
157Renier van RooyenRenier Van Rooyen
158Duewell LoxonOuteniquaShore AnglingDuewell Loxon
159Nico GroblerTritonShore AnglingNico Grobler
160PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingElmaine Terblanche
161Thomas HessmanOuteniquaShore AnglingThomas Hessman
162Henning VenterStilbaaiShore AnglingHenning Venter
163Mario SwartMario Swart
164Frans OlivierOuteniquaShore AnglingFrans
165FC OlivierOuteniquaShore AnglingFC
166Jaco OlivierOuteniquaShore AnglingJaco
167Christian SchwarzerChristian Schwarzer
168Muller StrydomOuteniquaShore AnglingHb Muller Strydom
169Eckard NelEckard Nel
170Andre GrundlinghAndre Grundlingh
171Thomas HeasmanOuteniquaShore AnglingThomas Heasman
172Jaco Erasmus GroblerJaco Erasmus Grobler
173Marissa MurphyMarissa Murphy
174Meiring SchutteOuteniquaShore AnglingMeiring Schutte
175Michael SchutteOuteniquaShore AnglingMichael Schutte
176PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingHannes Botha
177Jacques LoubserJacques Loubser
178Albert OctoberOuteniquaShore AnglingAlbert October
179Christiaan FerreiraTritonShore AnglingChristiaan Ferreira
180Rossouw GerickeRossouw Gericke
181Gerhard CrauseGerhard Crause
182Paul Johannes GerberPaul Johannes Gerber
183Renaldo HiscockOuteniquaShore AnglingRenaldo Hiscock
184Servaas CoetzeeServaas Coetzee
185Tiaan StrydomTiaan Strydom
186Stian BarnardStian Barnard
187Ethan HuntEthan Hunt
188Johan PretoriusStilbaaiShore AnglingJohan Pretorius
189Chris BarnardChris Barnard
190Jacques - Ryan Van AntwerpenJacques - Ryan Van Antwerpen
191Andre JoubertAndre Joubert
192Dewald van SchalkwykDewald Van Schalkwyk
193Riaan HeunisRiaan Heunis
194PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingBrett Esterhuizen
195PLETT ROCK AND SURFPlettShore AnglingCharl Van Pletzen
196Eduard David RasEduard David Ras

Tournament was created by : Andre Burger