KZNCAU 2020/2021 Zonal CV-All Zones

Tournament Details
NameKZNCAU 2020/2021 Zonal CV-All Zones
CountrySouth Africa
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
VenueAll Zones
Number of Competitions6
How many Competitions will count6
Minimum Anglers weighing together1
Maximum Anglers weighing together1
Start Time15:30:00
End Time20:30:00
Tournament TiebreakersSALTBAA as per FIPS-M - 1 Total Fish, 2 Big Fish
Next Competition Date2021-03-13
Tournament Points+
SpeciesCompetition PointsTeamsCategories
GUITARFISH (BLUNTNOSE),1,24921,TL,-11.5037860870361,2.75488090515137,
ANGELSHARK,1,24922,TL,-11.3513498306274,2.93311595916748,
CATSHARK (BANDED),1,24923,TL,-12.8935098648071,3.04891204833984,
CATSHARK (LEOPARD),1,24924,TL,-11.736120223999,2.92000508308411,
BLACKTAIL,2,24925,FL,-11.2568054199219,3.24200010299683,
CATSHARK (STRIPED),1,24926,TL,-11.9090700149536,2.95831894874573,
DORADO,2,24927,FL,-10.0154943466187,2.60199093818665,
GUITARFISH (GIANT),1,24928,TL,-12.1500797271729,3.01160192489624,
GUITARFISH (GREYSPOT),1,24929,TL,-10.7292995452881,2.56181192398071,
GUITARFISH (LESSER),1,24930,TL,-13.312689781189,3.17780995368958,
RAY (BLACSPOTTED ELECTRIC),1,24931,DW,-9.80489540100098,2.80756807327271,
RAY (BULL) / DUCKBILL,1,24932,DW,-9.4878396987915,2.67008495330811,
RAY (BUTTERFLY / DIAMOND),1,24933,DW,-11.7997798919678,3.03984498977661,
RAY (EAGLE),1,24934,DW,-11.1677904129028,3.05969905853271,
RAY (FLAPNOSE),1,24935,DW,-11.595890045166,3.13852405548096,
RAY (MARBLED ELECTRIC),1,24936,DW,-9.80489540100098,2.80756807327271,
RAY (RIBBONTAIL) (ROUND),1,24937,DW,-9.15388679504395,2.71280407905579,
RAY (SPOTTED EAGLE),1,24938,DW,-12.0473537445068,3.12999844551086,
RAINBOW RUNNER,2,24939,FL,-11.2153100967407,2.92051792144775,
RIBBONTAIL (BLUESPOTTED),1,24940,DW,-9.15388679504395,2.71280407905579,
SAILFISH,2,24941,LBFL,-11.0618658065796,2.81900334358215,
SKATE (SPEARNOSE),1,24942,DW,-12.3735103607178,3.16056609153748,
SKATE (THORNBACK),1,24943,DW,-10.8817701339722,3.00499296188354,
STINGRAY (BLUE) (F),1,24944,DW,-11.0408496856689,3.25138902664185,
STINGRAY (BLUE) (M),1,24945,DW,-11.0837802886963,3.18583202362061,
STINGRAY (BROWN SHARPNOSE),1,24946,DW,-9.31748676300049,2.75091600418091,
STINGRAY (DEVIL),1,24947,DW,-9.23568630218506,2.73186016082764,
STINGRAY (HONEYCOMB),1,24948,DW,-9.15388679504395,2.71280407905579,
WAHOO,2,24949,FL,-12.8953418731689,3.19002366065979,
STINGRAY (ROUNDNOSE),1,24950,DW,-9.23568630218506,2.73186016082764,
STINGRAY (SHORT-TAIL),1,24951,DW,-9.65470027923584,2.87022995948792,
STINGRAY (THORNTAIL),1,24952,DW,-10.8014097213745,2.99932909011841,
CATSHARK (TIGER),1,24953,TL,-12.8935098648071,3.04891204833984,
DOGFISH (SPINY),1,24954,TL,-13.4302549362183,3.21999049186707,
SHARK (BLACKFIN REEF),1,24955,PCL,-11.3466997146606,3.04986095428467,
SHARK (BLACKSPOT),1,24956,PCL,-12.1735763549805,3.23333168029785,
SHARK (BLACKTIP) (F),1,24957,PCL,-11.4350500106812,3.07982301712036,
SHARK (BLACKTIP) (M),1,24958,PCL,-11.3466997146606,3.04986095428467,
SHARK (BLUE) (F),1,24959,TL,-13.8079442977905,3.41000008583069,
SHARK (BLUE) (M),1,24960,TL,-13.0849666595459,3.20000004768372,
SHARK (BULL) (F),1,24961,PCL,-10.7696695327759,2.97974705696106,
SHARK (BULL) (M),1,24962,PCL,-10.5428800582886,2.92941188812256,
SHARK (COPPER / BRONZE) (F),1,24963,PCL,-11.9170198440552,3.14098811149597,
SHARK (COPPER / BRONZE) (M),1,24964,PCL,-11.8014001846313,3.10989308357239,
SHARK (COW) (SEVENGILL),1,24965,PCL,-12.6221599578857,3.28011107444763,
SHARK (DUSKY),1,24966,PCL,-11.3801069259644,3.04999232292175,
SHARK (FLAPNOSE HOUND),1,24967,TL,-12.662670135498,3.06397700309753,
SHARK (GREAT HAMMERHEAD),1,24968,PCL,-10.9792604446411,2.94404697418213,
SHARK (GREAT WHITE),1,24969,PCL,-10.7516603469849,2.94391489028931,
SHARK (HARDNOSED SMOOTH-HOUND,1,24970,TL,-14.819390296936,3.50157690048218,
SHARK (HOUND) (SMOOTH) (F),1,24971,TL,-14.819390296936,3.50157690048218,
SHARK (HOUND) (SMOOTH) (M),1,24972,TL,-13.3891000747681,3.18962907791138,
SHARK (JAVA),1,24973,PCL,-10.4305696487427,2.93054699897766,
SHARK (LEMON),1,24974,PCL,-10.9772911071777,3.00388169288635,
SHARK (MILK) (F),2,24975,PCL,-11.7286252975464,3.05693888664246,
SHARK (MILK) (M),2,24976,PCL,-11.7286252975464,3.05693888664246,
SHARK (SANDBAR) (F),1,24977,PCL,-11.7796602249146,3.170077085495,
SHARK (SANDBAR) (M),1,24978,PCL,-11.4873895645142,3.09049797058105,
SHARK (SCALLOPED HAMMERHEAD) (F),1,24979,PCL,-11.5104598999023,3.06951999664307,
SHARK (SCALLOPED HAMMERHEAD) (M),1,24980,PCL,-11.103949546814,2.97932505607605,
SHARK (SHORTFIN MAKO),1,24981,PCL,-11.1276626586914,2.98000001907349,
SHARK (SMOOTH HAMMERHEAD) (F),1,24982,PCL,-11.6164283752441,3.08536672592163,
SHARK (SMOOTH HAMMERHEAD) (M),1,24983,PCL,-11.2109632492065,2.99536657333374,
SHARK (SOUPFIN),1,24984,PCL,-8.31064891815186,2.31970310211182,
SHARK (SPINNER) (F),1,24985,PCL,-11.8314418792725,3.16269993782043,
SHARK (SPINNER) (M),1,24986,PCL,-11.6446380615234,3.09770011901855,
SHARK (SPOTTED GULLY),1,24987,TL,-14.3319301605225,3.43044996261597,
SHARK (SPOTTED RAGGED-TOOTH) (F),1,24988,PCL,-12.0151853561401,3.21736288070679,
SHARK (SPOTTED RAGGED-TOOTH) (M),1,24989,PCL,-11.4107437133789,3.07811498641968,
SHARK (TIGER) (F),1,24990,PCL,-11.8696002960205,3.12400007247925,
SHARK (TIGER) (M),1,24991,PCL,-12.0237512588501,3.14100003242493,
SHARK (WHITESPOTTED SMOOTH-HOUND),1,24992,TL,-14.819390296936,3.50157690048218,
SHYSHARK (BROWN),1,24993,TL,-12.6841087341309,3.01719999313354,
THRESHER (BIGEYE),1,24994,PCL,-10.0335502624512,2.85693502426147,
THRESHER (THINTAIL),1,24995,PCL,-10.0335502624512,2.85693502426147,
ALBACORE,2,24996,FL,-11.1967830657959,3.09729599952698,
BAARDMAN,2,24997,TL,-11.4194507598877,3.02040004730225,
BAARDMAN (SLENDER),2,24998,TL,-11.6696500778198,3.14411807060242,
BARRACUDA (GREAT),2,24999,FL,-11.6907072067261,2.91347050666809,
BARRACUDA (PICKHANDLE),2,25000,FL,-11.1750602722168,2.80970907211304,
BARRACUDA (SAWTOOTH),2,25001,FL,-11.7953777313232,2.93070864677429,
BARRRACUDA (BLACKFIN),2,25002,FL,-12.1016836166382,2.99999403953552,
BASS (BRINDLE),2,25003,TL,-10.9644002914429,2.99991798400879,
BASS (POTATO),2,25004,TL,-9.15223217010498,2.56002807617188,
BLAASOP (BLACKBACK),2,25005,TL,-10.828218460083,2.93439769744873,
BLAASOP (SILVERSTRIPE),2,25006,FL,-10.9124689102173,2.92399549484253,
BLAASOP (SMOOTH),2,25007,TL,-10.743968963623,2.94479990005493,
BLAASOP (STAR),2,25008,TL,-9.29916191101074,2.67238783836365,
BLAASOP (WHITESPOTTED),2,25009,TL,-9.77245330810547,2.80099892616272,
BLUDGER,2,25010,FL,-9.97530078887939,2.74545502662659,
BLUESKIN,2,25011,TL,-11.1216096878052,3.01694893836975,
BONEFISH,2,25012,FL,-10.6660099029541,2.88977694511414,
BONITO (ATLANTIC),2,25013,FL,-11.5820598602295,3.10450410842896,
BONITO (STRIPED),2,25014,FL,-10.7390298843384,2.87017703056335,
BREAM (BRONZE),2,25015,FL,-10.6191301345825,3.0461208820343,
BREAM (RIVER) / PERCH,2,25016,FL,-10.6458253860474,3.0220000743866,
BREAM (STONE),2,25017,FL,-10.991189956665,3.07979011535645,
BREAM (TWOBAR),2,25018,FL,-10.1519508361816,2.91000032424927,
CARPENTER,2,25019,FL,-10.9948024749756,2.92400574684143,
CATFISH (EEL),2,25020,TL,-11.6056900024414,2.93967700004578,
CATFISH (SEA) (BLACK),2,25021,FL,-11.0987796783447,3.0400059223175,
CATFISH (WHITE SEA),2,25022,FL,-11.3754901885986,3.08015608787537,
CAVEBASS,2,25023,TL,-10.6006603240967,2.96000289916992,
CHUB (BLUE),2,25024,FL,-10.8886003494263,3.04471898078918,
CHUB (BRASSY),2,25025,FL,-10.8177299499512,3.03658294677734,
CHUB (GREY),2,25026,FL,-10.498740196228,2.85947299003601,
CONCERTINA FISH,2,25027,TL,-10.9583797454834,3.17506504058838,
CUTLASS FISH,2,25028,TL,-15.3302803039551,3.29013323783875,
DAGERAAD,2,25029,FL,-10.8999795913696,3.15040111541748,
DANE,2,25030,FL,-10.8499298095703,2.98414206504822,
EEL (BLACKEDGED),2,25031,TL,-14.3427696228027,3.27101492881775,
EEL (CONGER),2,25032,TL,-14.3427696228027,3.27101492881775,
EEL (CROCODILE SNAKE),2,25033,TL,-13.1161603927612,2.9987199306488,
EEL (LEOPARD) (MORAY),2,25034,TL,-13.3204278945923,2.99991965293884,
EEL (PIKE) (CONGER),2,25035,TL,-12.8574495315552,2.82366991043091,
EEL (SLENDER GIANT) (MORAY),2,25036,TL,-11.4394798278809,2.32580208778381,
EEL (YELLOW EDGED MORAY),2,25037,TL,-14.7587604522705,3.35554909706116,
ELEPHANT FISH / ST JOSEPH,2,25038,TL,-11.7398262023926,3,
ELF / SHAD,2,25039,FL,-11.153639793396,2.98002409934998,
EMPEROR (BLUE),2,25040,FL,-10.5863265991211,3.00999903678894,
EMPEROR (CUTTHROAT,2,25041,FL,-11.0429029464722,3.07699465751648,
EMPEROR (YELLOWFIN),2,25042,TL,-10.7421398162842,2.95061206817627,
ENGLISHMAN,2,25043,FL,-9.57058811187744,2.74012303352356,
FINGERFIN (NATAL),2,25044,FL,-11.0604696273804,2.97710800170898,
FINGERFIN (TWOTONE),2,25045,FL,-11.0604696273804,2.97710800170898,
FLATHEAD (BARTAILED),2,25046,TL,-9.52906513214111,2.38361096382141,
FLOUNDER (LARGETOOTH),2,25047,TL,-11.9044799804688,3.07599854469299,
FLOUNDER (MEASLES),2,25048,TL,-11.6391696929932,3.0775671005249,
FRANSMADAM,2,25049,FL,-10.8499298095703,2.98414206504822,
FUSILIER (YELLOWTAIL),2,25050,FL,-9.46600437164307,2.57863593101501,
GALJOEN,2,25051,FL,-11.3386545181274,3.12000131607056,
GALJOEN (BANDED),2,25052,FL,-10.9854898452759,3.15301108360291,
GEELBEK,2,25053,FL,-11.6618919372559,3.01000332832336,
GOATFISH (BLACKSADDLE),2,25054,FL,-11.11012840271,3.01916646957397,
GOATFISH (INDIAN),2,25055,FL,-11.0966596603394,3.08750891685486,
GREENSPOT KINGFISH,2,25056,FL,-9.28649616241455,2.57299995422363,
GRUNTER (COCK),2,25057,FL,-10.2487573623657,2.74999141693115,
GRUNTER (GREY),2,25058,FL,-10.4128198623657,2.83969211578369,
GRUNTER (JAVELIN),2,25059,FL,-10.2900800704956,2.71277189254761,
GRUNTER (SADDLE),2,25060,FL,-10.7569904327393,2.89903593063354,
GRUNTER (SPOTTED),2,25061,FL,-11.1230459213257,2.97059416770935,
GRUNTER (STRIPED),2,25062,FL,-10.5196733474731,2.86089992523193,
GURNARD (CAPE),2,25063,FL,-11.3466901779175,2.99874401092529,
HOGFISH (GOLDSADDLE),2,25064,FL,-11.3431797027588,3.14874935150146,
HOTTENTOT,2,25065,FL,-10.4672298431396,2.9665949344635,
HOTTENTOT (BLUE),2,25066,FL,-11.1698608398438,3.14900422096252,
JANBRUIN,2,25067,FL,-10.8499298095703,2.98414206504822,
JOBFISH (GREEN),2,25068,FL,-10.4345064163208,2.75999808311462,
KINGFISH (BIGEYE),2,25069,FL,-9.28649616241455,2.57299995422363,
KINGFISH (BLACKTIP),2,25070,FL,-10.4955902099609,2.85636496543884,
KINGFISH (BLUE),2,25071,FL,-10.2081003189087,2.85080504417419,
KINGFISH (BLUEFIN),2,25072,FL,-10.7678298950195,2.94132804870605,
KINGFISH (BRASSY),2,25073,FL,-10.6032199859619,2.9105269908905,
KINGFISH (BUMPNOSE),2,25074,FL,-10.1766395568848,2.86447811126709,
KINGFISH (GIANT),2,25075,FL,-10.7853918075562,2.98700308799744,
KINGFISH (GOLDEN),2,25076,FL,-10.8227300643921,2.99457502365112,
KINGFISH (LONGFIN),2,25077,FL,-11.3775062561035,3.12615704536438,
KINGFISH (MALABAR),2,25078,FL,-10.4846668243408,2.92003440856934,
KINGFISH (TILLE),2,25079,FL,-11.6450004577637,3.16387009620667,
KINGFISH (WHITE),2,25080,FL,-11.2135496139526,3.06414699554443,
KINGFISH (YELLOWSPOTTED),2,25081,FL,-9.98406219482422,2.70486497879028,
KINGKLIP,2,25082,TL,-13.592378616333,3.33000230789185,
KLIPVIS,2,25083,TL,-10.9762897491455,3.03597092628479,
KNIFEJAW (CAPE),2,25084,FL,-8.14927959442139,2.31779789924622,
KNIFEJAW (NATAL),2,25085,FL,-8.62974166870117,2.4792959690094,
KOB (COMMON / DUSKY),2,25086,TL,-11.6412801742554,3.03943300247192,
KOB (SILVER),2,25087,TL,-11.8599796295166,3.06945705413818,
KOB (SMALL),2,25088,TL,-12.0458240509033,3.27999305725098,
KOB (SNAPPER),2,25089,TL,-11.916130065918,3.12945103645325,
KOB (SQUARETAIL),2,25090,TL,-11.07190990448,2.88976693153381,
LEERVIS / GARRICK,2,25091,FL,-10.1601686477661,2.7249972820282,
LEMONFISH,2,25092,FL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
MAASBANKER,2,25093,FL,-11.7613458633423,3.01098990440369,
MACKEREL,2,25094,FL,-12.2280197143555,3.31135106086731,
MACKEREL (INDIAN),2,25095,FL,-11.9655027389526,3.17000436782837,
MACKEREL (KING) / COUTA,2,25096,FL,-12.9394502639771,3.25260305404663,
MACKEREL (QUEEN),2,25097,FL,-11.4183301925659,2.9412899017334,
MARLIN (BLACK),2,25098,LBFL,-11.9437646865845,2.96001172065735,
MARLIN (STRIPED),2,25099,LBFL,-7.66326856613159,2.19999694824219,
MILKFISH,1,25100,FL,-11.8263006210327,3.25100708007813,
MIRRORFISH (INDIAN),2,25101,FL,-9.80172538757324,2.64067697525024,
MIRRORFISH (THREADFIN),2,25102,FL,-10.0970487594604,2.84999513626099,
MOONY (CAPE),2,25103,FL,-10.4068098068237,2.96460700035095,
MOONY (NATAL),2,25104,FL,-10.4030313491821,2.96409749984741,
MULLET (BLUETAIL),2,25105,FL,-11.5021200180054,3.10423111915588,
MULLET (DIAMOND),2,25106,FL,-11.3610401153564,3.0650749206543,
MULLET (FLATHEAD),2,25107,FL,-11.3610401153564,3.0650749206543,
MULLET (SOUTHERN),2,25108,FL,-11.3610401153564,3.0650749206543,
MULLET (STRIPED),2,25109,FL,-11.3610401153564,3.0650749206543,
MUSSELCRACKER (BLACK),2,25110,FL,-10.6225996017456,3.03468894958496,
MUSSELCRACKER (WHITE),2,25111,FL,-10.8405895233154,3.03713202476501,
NEEDLEFISH (BARRED),2,25112,FL,-14.1530103683472,3.12604999542236,
NEEDLEFISH (CROCODILE),2,25113,FL,-14.0637264251709,3.20494914054871,
NEEDLEFISH (YELLOWFIN),2,25114,FL,-11.533670425415,2.51506590843201,
OLD WOMAN,2,25115,TL,-10.8587799072266,2.97030401229858,
PANGA,2,25116,FL,-10.7483978271484,3.03099989891052,
PARROTFISH (BLUEBARRED),2,25117,FL,-11.0156097412109,3.0419180393219,
PIGGY,2,25118,FL,-10.0331201553345,2.70234203338623,
POMFRET (BLACK),2,25119,FL,-10.7662401199341,3.0119960308075,
POMPANO (LARGESPOT),2,25120,FL,-10.8495998382568,2.94470405578613,
POMPANO (SNUBNOSE),2,25121,FL,-7.52298784255981,2.25200295448303,
POMPANO (SOUTHERN),2,25122,FL,-10.4811334609985,2.88700008392334,
PORCUPINEFISH,2,25123,TL,-8.16107082366943,2.34459495544434,
PRODIGAL SON,2,25124,FL,-12.0891666412354,3.15999746322632,
QUEENFISH (DOUBLESPOTTED ),2,25125,FL,-11.358380317688,2.89650702476501,
QUEENFISH (TALANG),2,25126,FL,-10.4296998977661,2.80870008468628,
RABBITFISH (WHITESPOTTED),2,25127,FL,-9.730881690979,2.7566339969635,
REMORA,2,25128,FL,-12.3852739334106,3.00001573562622,
ROCKCOD (BIGSPOT),2,25129,TL,-11.2268400192261,3.02895498275757,
ROCKCOD (CATFACE),2,25130,TL,-10.9196300506592,2.90569305419922,
ROCKCOD (HALFMOON),2,25131,TL,-10.9103002548218,2.96730303764343,
ROCKCOD (MALABAR),2,25132,TL,-11.2660341262817,3.02999353408813,
ROCKCOD (STREAKYSPOT),2,25133,TL,-11.1157503128052,3.01763200759888,
ROCKCOD (WHITE EDGED),2,25134,TL,-11.4496078491211,3.08500266075134,
ROCKCOD (YELLOWBELLY),2,25135,TL,-11.1661195755005,3.05562090873718,
ROCKCOD (YELLOWTAIL),2,25136,FL,-11.0718803405762,3.00076198577881,
ROMAN,2,25137,FL,-10.975040435791,3.15379691123962,
RUBBERLIP (BARRED),2,25138,FL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (BLACK),2,25139,TL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (BLACKSPOTTED),2,25140,TL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (DUSKY),2,25141,FL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (MINSTREL),2,25142,TL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (REDLIP),2,25143,FL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
RUBBERLIP (WHITEBARRED),2,25144,FL,-10.771900177002,2.9465970993042,
SANTER,2,25145,FL,-9.32266235351563,2.57099604606628,
SCAD (TORPEDO),2,25146,FL,-9.96211624145508,2.58108496665955,
SCORPIONFISH (SPINEBLOTCH),2,25147,TL,-10.8739500045776,3.01050996780396,
SCOTSMAN,2,25148,FL,-10.1784601211548,2.8102719783783,
SEVENTY-FOUR,2,25149,FL,-9.66359901428223,2.6625919342041,
SLIMY,2,25150,FL,-10.5199899673462,2.97966599464417,
SLINGER,2,25151,FL,-9.95078468322754,2.81947588920593,
SNAPPER,1,25152,FL,-10.9031591415405,2.91999983787537,
SNAPPER (BOHAR),2,25153,FL,-10.446569442749,2.9011435508728,
SNAPPER (HUMPBACK),2,25154,FL,-11.2415504455566,3.13722109794617,
SNAPPER (RIVER),2,25155,FL,-7.39711618423462,2.2104480266571,
SNAPPER (RUSSELLS),2,25156,FL,-11.0072822570801,2.9778835773468,
SNAPPER (SPECKLED),2,25157,FL,-11.6837377548218,3.26016497612,
SNOEK,2,25158,TL,-11.8599796295166,3.06945705413818,
SOLDIER (BLOTCHEYE),2,25159,TL,-10.8558101654053,3.03408098220825,
SOLDIERBREAM (KING),2,25160,FL,-9.43599224090576,2.65700101852417,
SOLE (SHALLOW WATER),2,25161,TL,-11.8272304534912,3.07003092765808,
SPADEFISH,2,25162,FL,-9.57058811187744,2.74012303352356,
SPRINGER,2,25163,FL,-11.8414011001587,3.05269408226013,
STEENBRAS (RED),2,25164,FL,-10.6345596313477,2.9527530670166,
STEENBRAS (SAND),2,25165,FL,-11.2796020507813,3.06309390068054,
STEENBRAS (WESTCOAST),2,25166,FL,-10.5461502075195,2.94518399238586,
STEENBRAS (WHITE),2,25167,FL,-11.1397933959961,3.0310652256012,
STEENTJIE,2,25168,FL,-10.7405776977539,3.03741383552551,
STREPIE,2,25169,FL,-11.3178777694702,3.18000364303589,
STUMPNOSE (BIGEYE),2,25170,FL,-10.5970497131348,3.03008794784546,
STUMPNOSE (CAPE),2,25171,FL,-10.0683641433716,2.92660045623779,
STUMPNOSE (NATAL),2,25172,FL,-9.57561206817627,2.68000149726868,
STUMPNOSE (RED),2,25173,FL,-10.0576095581055,2.89215588569641,
STUMPNOSE (WHITE),2,25174,FL,-11.0155296325684,3.07887506484985,
TARPON (OXEYE),2,25175,FL,-11.3140745162964,3.03299999237061,
THORNFISH,2,25176,FL,-11.081130027771,3.08199739456177,
THREADFIN (STRIPED),2,25177,FL,-10.8985366821289,2.99768352508545,
TJOR-TJOR (RED),2,25178,TL,-11.910590171814,3.3794150352478,
TRIGGERFISH (BRIDLE),2,25179,TL,-10.3815460205078,2.94700479507446,
TRIGGERFISH (CLOWN),2,25180,TL,-10.6220302581787,3.01852893829346,
TRIGGERFISH (PATCHY),2,25181,TL,-10.2449903488159,2.87479996681213,
TRIPLETAIL,2,25182,TL,-10.0553798675537,2.83926105499268,
TUNA (BIGEYE),2,25183,FL,-10.6391124725342,2.97739744186401,
TUNA (BLUEFIN),2,25184,FL,-10.6726398468018,2.93337798118591,
TUNA (EASTERN LITTLE),2,25185,FL,-10.6272401809692,2.90823006629944,
TUNA (SKIPJACK),2,25186,FL,-12.2493200302124,3.377445936203,
TUNA (SLENDER),2,25187,FL,-11.0926198959351,2.99966311454773,
TUNA (YELLOWFIN),2,25188,FL,-10.7474718093872,2.97600293159485,
WOLFHERRING,2,25189,FL,-12.1883335113525,2.98719072341919,
WRASSE (LADDER),2,25190,FL,-11.1659603118896,3.00740790367126,
WRASSE (NATAL),2,25191,FL,-11.1659603118896,3.00740790367126,
WRASSE (RAINBOW),2,25192,FL,-11.1659603118896,3.00740790367126,
WRASSE (SURGE),2,25193,FL,-11.1659603118896,3.00740790367126,
YELLOWTAIL (GIANT),2,25194,FL,-10.3143701553345,2.75626397132874,
YELLOWTAIL (LONGFIN),2,25195,FL,-11.1453304290771,3.05582308769226,
ZEBRA,2,25196,FL,-10.9492378234863,3.14099860191345,
BLACKTAIL,2,26354,FL,-11.2568054199219,3.24200010299683,
shortfish=0
deadfish=0
fishlength=0
fishweight=1
latepoints=0
bagsize=100
tourbonus=0
bonusbigfish=0
bonusbigbag=0
dailywinner=0
nofishbonus=0
nofishbonustype=0
max=100
min=0
attendancebonus=0
tourpenalty=0
reset=0
tourterm=SALTBAA
tie=0
bonusfrequency=0
gptype=0
pointintervals=[1,100,1]
speciespoints=
divisions=
categories=
expression=numfish * pntspecies * valweight
defaultourname=
numcomps=1
numcompsreq=1
minanglers=1
maxanglers=1
askforteam=-1
tourties=1
tourtype=-1
showdetails=-1
downloadtags=0
recordandrelease=0
tourgroup=-1
Absolute Angling Club
Beach Boys Angling Club
Castaway Angling Club
Crackers Angling Club
Glenmore Rock & Surf Angling Club
Hibiscus Angling Club
HLH Titans Angling Club
Ifafa Beach Angling Club
Kloof Angling Club
Marlin Angling Club
Natal Estates Angling Club
Nemesis Angling Club
Outcasts Angling Club
Prodical Son Angling Club
Reunion Angling Club
Seapoint Rock & Surf Angling Club
Sharkfin Angling Club
Shepstone Angling Club
Southport Angling Club
Thekwini Angling Club
Tuna Angling Club
Umvoti Angling Club
Uvongo Angling Club
Vikings Angling Club
Warnadoone Angling Club
Seniors=0
Ladies=0
Masters=0
Grand Masters=0
U/21=0
U/16=0
Tournament Information

KZNCAU 2021 Zonal Common Venue Covid-19 Competitions

Tournament Rules

Covid -19 Zonal Common Venue Rules

1) The KwaZulu-Natal coast shall be divided into a number of geographical zones. Each Zone shall be divided into angling venues. The number of angling venues within each Zone shall be determined by the number of Competition rounds. The Boundaries of Zones and angling Venues within Zones shall be determined on an annual basis by the Competition Secretary with the approval of the Executive Committee. The designated Venues corresponding to each competition date shall be set by the Competition Secretary.

 

2) Before the November Executive Committee Meeting of each year member Club competing in the Common Venue Competitions shall notify the Competition Secretary in writing of its choice of Zone.

 

3) Competition Times are 5 consecutive hours between 14h00 to 20h30 on the Saturday ONLY. The hours will be decided by the Executive Committee no later than the Wednesday evening of the Competition week depending on the National curfew times.

 

4) Zone committee Zone Co-Coordinator be responsible for calling/setting up the captains meeting, made up of captains. The entire area per zone may be fished; they are as follows:

North Zone – Amatikulu River to Umdloti River

South Zone – Umbogintwini River to Mtwalume River

Far South Zone – Mtwalume River to Umtanvuna River

 

5) Club Captains of the teams in each Zone are to meet at the designated meeting place minimum one hour before the commencement of the competition, to confirm teams or via the Zone Whatsapp Group. The meeting place of teams after the competition is also confirmed at this  meeting.

 

6) All fish caught must be witnessed. Witnessing of fish and the measurement thereof shall be by a member of any club in the Zone. Recording of catches to be done both by signing (just witness name, surname & SASAA number is needed) of weight-cards and in addition, photographs must be taken of each fish caught with the measuring tape over the fish clearly showing the measurement. The Weigh Cards to be signed off before the angler casts again.

Each club must form a competition Whatsapp group where these photographs must be submitted. The photographs must be verified by the club captain prior to completion of the club's catch return. The completed catch returns to be submitted on the Zone Whatsapp group by 22h30 on the competition date. The club secretary/captain to submit the catch return together with photographs of all recorded catches to the KZNCAU Competition Secretary by 17h00 on the Monday following the competition round.

 

7)  No fish with a calculated measurement weight of less than 0.5kg for edible fish and 1kg for inedible fish, shall be eligible in any competition.

 

8)  All slide clip devices [return and non return] are not permitted to be used in all Common Venue Competitions

 

9). Where there is no distinct mouth to a river, the boundary shall be taken as the point at which the distance between the blind lagoon and the sea is a minimum.

 

10) At the Post-Competition meeting, the returns are to be completed by the respective Club Captains and countersigned by at least one other Club Captain. The returns must then to be handed to the Zone coordinator of the respective Zone, whose responsibility it will be to ensure that they are sent to the KZNCAU Competition Secretary by the following Tuesday after the competition.

 

11) For the Common Venue Zonal Competitions (COVID-19 Competitions) open bait is permitted.

 

12) During all Competitions no closed season fish will be counted or used as bait. During open season four shad count. No East Coast Rock Lobster allowed to be used as bait out of season. Great White sharks, Brindle Bass, Potato Bass, and Natal Wrasse do not count. The Union encourages catch and release of all fish.

Organisors

Competition Secretary - Sian Pretorius 0823296460

Chairman - Shelen Bhugwandass 0832514516

Technical Convenor - Riyadh Cassim 072207897

Zone Coordinators

North - Mervin Pillay 0634073788

South - Ian Pretorius 0824944610

Far South - Dean Pretorius 0827745464

Teams
Entry #NameTeamsCategoriesANGLER1
1Riyadh CassimAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsRiyadh Cassim
2Navin MohunlalNemesis Angling ClubMastersNavin Mohunlal
3Sagren NaidooNemesis Angling ClubMastersSagren Naidoo
4Shelendra BhugwandassBeach Boys Angling ClubMastersShelendra Bhugwandass
5Sian PretoriusWarnadoone Angling ClubU/21Sian Pretorius
6Shrinaav SahadevCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsShrinaav Sahadev
7Akshay MaharajShepstone Angling ClubU/21Akshay Maharaj
8Vishan SingBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsVishan Sing
9Jacques VenterGlenmore RockSeniorsJacques Venter
10Raveen SinghHlh Titans Angling ClubSeniorsRaveen Singh
11Shaun PillayBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsShaun Pillay
12Kamesh PadayacheeCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsKamesh Padayachee
13Chris VorsterHlh Titans Angling ClubSeniorsChris Vorster
14Shane RajbullyBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsShane Rajbully
15Kobus Du PlessisUmhlali Angling ClubMastersKobus Du Plessis
16Povendren PillayBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsPovendren Pillay
17Jeremiah ChettyAbsolute Angling ClubU/21Jeremiah Chetty
18Pierre ViljoenAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsPierre Viljoen
19Peter CrousAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsPeter Crous
20Vimal GaneshAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsVimal Ganesh
21Yolanda VenterGlenmore RockLadiesYolanda Venter
22Burton NaidooNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsBurton Naidoo
23Iqram OsmanBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsIqram Osman
24Quinton GovenderNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsQuinton Govender
25Pieter NoethGlenmore RockSeniorsPieter Noeth
26Kevin NaidooProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsKevin Naidoo
27Vikesh RamoutarNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsVikesh Ramoutar
28Kapil DevunathNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsKapil Devunath
29Chocky GovenderBeach Boys Angling ClubMastersChocky Govender
30Michael Angelo GangiahaBeach Boys Angling ClubSeniorsMichael Angelo Gangiaha
31Jerome CharlesReunion Angling ClubSeniorsJerome Charles
32Illana BennettGlenmore RockLadiesIllana Bennett
33Freek StanderGlenmore RockSeniorsFreek Stander
34Ockert SchonkenGlenmore Rock & Surf Angling ClubSeniorsOckert Schonken
35Keith FerreiraUmhlali Angling ClubMastersKeith Ferreira
36Guy Anthony NicholsonUmhlali Angling ClubSeniorsGuy Anthony Nicholson
37Praniel ChettyUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsPraniel Chetty
38Willy NaickerNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsWilly Naicker
39Cornelius Van Der MerweOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsCornelius Van Der Merwe
40Jade NellOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsJade Nell
41Clive MarksOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsClive Marks
42Charlize ErasmusOutcasts Angling ClubU/16Charlize Erasmus
43Sean BennettGlenmore Rock & Surf Angling ClubU/21Sean Bennett
44Casper RouxOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsCasper Roux
45Niven SubbaduAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsNiven Subbadu
46Grame BennettGlenmore RockSeniorsGrame Bennett
47Bala MudalyNemesis Angling ClubMastersBala Mudaly
48Riaan PretoriusGlenmore RockSeniorsRiaan Pretorius
49Trevor SanderAbsolute Angling ClubMastersTrevor Sander
50Clifford GovenderNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsClifford Govender
51Cora BassonOutcasts Angling ClubLadiesCora Basson
52Danie BassonOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsDanie Basson
53Loraine FoucheOutcasts Angling ClubSeniorsLoraine Fouche
54Dudley Mac ArthurUmhlali Angling ClubU/21Dudley Mac Arthur
55Sundran ThevadasanProdical Son Angling ClubMastersSundran Thevadasan
56Emmanuel VarathanUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsEmmanuel Varathan
57Muhammad AliUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsMuhammad Ali
58Prakash AsaramUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsPrakash Asaram
59Adheer Sumeer LakrajUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsAdheer Sumeer Lakraj
60Ebrahim AliUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsEbrahim Ali
61Ryan VardenUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsRyan Varden
62Dillan MohanlalUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsDillan Mohanlal
63Isaiah VarathanUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsIsaiah Varathan
64Byron BennettGlenmore Rock & Surf Angling ClubSeniorsByron Bennett
65Ronald Emmanuel ChettyUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsRonald Emmanuel Chetty
66Jeanmarc DevasagayumUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsJeanmarc Devasagayum
67Struan ScottMarlin Angling ClubSeniorsStruan Scott
68Dean PretoriusMarlin Angling ClubMastersDean Pretorius
69Lindokuhle MdletsheAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsLindokuhle Mdletshe
70Aasaish RanjithCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsAasaish Ranjith
71Barry KrauseIfafa Beach Angling ClubGrand MastersBarry Krause
72Craig PretoriusAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsCraig Pretorius
73Krish NaidooReunion Angling ClubMastersKrish Naidoo
74Aaron-john PretoriusMarlin Angling ClubU/16Aaron-john Pretorius
75Sun Desh PursadReunion Angling ClubSeniorsSun Desh Pursad
76Mervin PillayCastaway Angling ClubMastersMervin Pillay
77Calvin GovenderCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsCalvin Govender
78Keshav SahadevCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsKeshav Sahadev
79Sian PillayCastaway Angling ClubU/21Sian Pillay
80Aryen MahabeerCastaway Angling ClubU/16Aryen Mahabeer
81Nathan AppalrajuGlenmore RockSeniorsNathan Appalraju
82Sanjeevan MoodleyMarlin Angling ClubSeniorsSanjeevan Moodley
83Odeshin MoodleyMarlin Angling ClubU/16Odeshin Moodley
84Hennie ThuynsmaMarlin Angling ClubSeniorsHennie Thuynsma
85Jaodan ArlowMarlin Angling ClubSeniorsJaodan Arlow
86Cameron NelsonReunion Angling ClubU/21Cameron Nelson
87Quinton DavidsHlh Titans Angling ClubSeniorsQuinton Davids
88Faiz KhanSeapoint RockSeniorsFaiz Khan
89Sashen GovenderSeapoint RockSeniorsSashen Govender
90Firoze MoosaSeapoint RockMastersFiroze Moosa
91Thasvir MungalCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsThasvir Mungal
92John LindsayIfafa Beach Angling ClubGrand MastersJohn Lindsay
93Jared Josh NaidooCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsJared Josh Naidoo
94Marlon Duval Nemesis Angling ClubSeniorsMarlon Duval
95Cameron HissSeapoint RockSeniorsCameron Hiss
96Iftikhaar KhanProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsIftikhaar Khan
97Neil ArlowMarlin Angling ClubMastersNeil Arlow
98Ahmad BelimProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsAhmad Belim
99Rob JamesonUmhlali Angling ClubGrand MastersRob Jameson
100Riaz NatalallProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsRiaz Natalall
101Niren RamkalawanProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsNiren Ramkalawan
102Rudi PretoriusUmhlali Angling ClubSeniorsRudi Pretorius
103Suven NaidooNemesis Angling ClubU/21Suven Naidoo
104Neil HarypursatNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsNeil Harypursat
105Tashil MoodleyMarlin Angling ClubU/21Tashil Moodley
106Kugan ChettyUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsKugan Chetty
107Tishen RamkissoonProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsTishen Ramkissoon
108Urick SingBeach Boys Angling ClubU/16Urick Sing
109Yuvish SingBeach Boys Angling ClubU/16Yuvish Sing
110Dharshan NaidooProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsDharshan Naidoo
111Thesigan NaickerProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsThesigan Naicker
112Raymond PillayProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsRaymond Pillay
113Brandon KrauseIfafa Beach Angling ClubSeniorsBrandon Krause
114Juan DixonMarlin Angling ClubSeniorsJuan Dixon
115Tinesan GovenderCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsTinesan Govender
116Joshua PretoriusMarlin Angling ClubU/21Joshua Pretorius
117Kevin CowanUvongo Angling ClubGrand MastersKevin Cowan
118Ian PretoriusWarnadoone Angling ClubSeniorsIan Pretorius
119Keolin MoodleyCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsKeolin Moodley
120Ryan SinghCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsRyan Singh
121Anrich PretoriusGlenmore RockU/16Anrich Pretorius
122Mohammed Azghar SheikCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsMohammed Azghar Sheik
123Darendra RamgaribReunion Angling ClubSeniorsDarendra Ramgarib
124Darren PillayReunion Angling ClubSeniorsDarren Pillay
125Melvin GovenderReunion Angling ClubSeniorsMelvin Govender
126Reuben Riley RampersadReunion Angling ClubSeniorsReuben Riley Rampersad
127Iryn Lee GovenderReunion Angling ClubSeniorsIryn Lee Govender
128Larusan PillayReunion Angling ClubSeniorsLarusan Pillay
129Anesh NeermalVikings Angling ClubSeniorsAnesh Neermal
130Denashin MoodleyUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsDenashin Moodley
131Jival GaneshAbsolute Angling ClubU/16Jival Ganesh
132Veeren NaidooNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsVeeren Naidoo
133Patrick CloeteUmhlali Angling ClubMastersPatrick Cloete
134Ethan CombrinckUmhlali Angling ClubU/16Ethan Combrinck
135Sagie MoodleyNemesis Angling ClubMastersSagie Moodley
136Selvan MoodleyReunion Angling ClubSeniorsSelvan Moodley
137Rivash MewalalSeapoint RockSeniorsRivash Mewalal
138Balwan Raj SinghCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsBalwan Raj Singh
139Benedict PillayVikings Angling ClubSeniorsBenedict Pillay
140Vijandran NaidooVikings Angling ClubSeniorsVijandran Naidoo
141Shaiz Mahomed KhanSeapoint Rock & Surf Angling ClubSeniorsShaiz Mahomed Khan
142Perroshan AcharyProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsPerroshan Achary
143Ravine SewpershadCastaway Angling ClubMastersRavine Sewpershad
144Nicholas GovenderReunion Angling ClubSeniorsNicholas Govender
145Mac KrugerWarnadoone Angling ClubMastersMac Kruger
146Miguel Julio Mendes NicholsonUmhlali Angling ClubU/16Miguel Julio Mendes Nicholson
147Sanjay MowbethReunion Angling ClubSeniorsSanjay Mowbeth
148Narashan NaidooProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsNarashan Naidoo
149Renier BekkerWarnadoone Angling ClubSeniorsRenier Bekker
150Ajan (Bob) NeermalVikings Angling ClubSeniorsAjan (Bob) Neermal
151Thomershen PillayReunion Angling ClubSeniorsThomershen Pillay
152Sanjay RamsuroopThekwini Angling ClubMastersSanjay Ramsuroop
153Yougnand RamlaganNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsYougnand Ramlagan
154Ashveer SeeparsadAbsolute Angling ClubSeniorsAshveer Seeparsad
155Megandhren MoonsamiOld Boys Angling ClubSeniorsMegandhren Moonsami
156Mohamed Irshad FaridCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsMohamed Irshad Farid
157Kamith SadhabirissThekwini Angling ClubSeniorsKamith Sadhabiriss
158Desmond SamuelSharkfin Angling ClubMastersDesmond Samuel
159Ockert SchonkenGlenmore Rock & Surf Angling ClubU/21Ockert Schonken
160Nelendren NathanNemesis Angling ClubSeniorsNelendren Nathan
161Udayraj IshwarlallThekwini Angling ClubSeniorsUdayraj Ishwarlall
162Tyrell MuruganSeapoint RockSeniorsTyrell Murugan
163Desigan GovenderSeapoint RockSeniorsDesigan Govender
164Yusuf AllyYusuf Ally
165Hendrik VorsterWarnadoone Angling ClubSeniorsHendrik Vorster
166Darryl Howard-trippUvongo Angling ClubMastersDarryl Howard-tripp
167Desan DesanCastaway Angling ClubSeniorsDesan Desan
168Pravesan NaidooSeapoint RockSeniorsPravesan Naidoo
169Nathaniel MoodleySeapoint RockSeniorsNathaniel Moodley
170Clinton NaickerSeapoint Rock & Surf Angling ClubSeniorsClinton Naicker
171Jakobus ScheepersWarnadoone Angling ClubGrand MastersJakobus Scheepers
172Ryan GrundlungHiawatha Angling ClubSeniorsRyan Grundlung
173Seeashian NaickerTuna Angling ClubSeniorsSeeashian Naicker
174Myuran MoodleyTuna Angling ClubSeniorsMyuran Moodley
175Trevor ReidIfafa Beach Angling ClubGrand MastersTrevor Reid
176Nicholas WattsKloof Angling ClubU/21Nicholas Watts
177Liam GoundenKloof Angling ClubU/16Liam Gounden
178Kurt KuhnTuna Angling ClubSeniorsKurt Kuhn
179Arne Van NiekerkTuna Angling ClubSeniorsArne Van Niekerk
180Avash JuggernathKloof Angling ClubSeniorsAvash Juggernath
181Vincent Van AswegenTuna Angling ClubMastersVincent Van Aswegen
182Kivalan MoodleyKloof Angling ClubU/16Kivalan Moodley
183Keagan LorenzoTuna Angling ClubSeniorsKeagan Lorenzo
184Billy LorenzoTuna Angling ClubMastersBilly Lorenzo
185Leon NiewoudtWarnadoone Angling ClubU/21Leon Niewoudt
186Kishanth RamsooroojReunion Angling ClubSeniorsKishanth Ramsoorooj
187Gerry RambaranTuna Angling ClubGrand MastersGerry Rambaran
188Mohammed HassanUmvoti Angling ClubSeniorsMohammed Hassan
189Logis PillaiKloof Angling ClubSeniorsLogis Pillai
190Shridhaan LahldasAbsolute Angling ClubU/16Shridhaan Lahldas
191Gary BoulangerTuna Angling ClubSeniorsGary Boulanger
192Lance GroblerTuna Angling ClubSeniorsLance Grobler
193Upasana JuggernathKloof Angling ClubU/16Upasana Juggernath
194Shivaan GovenderKloof Angling ClubU/16Shivaan Govender
195Noel VenterCrackers Angling ClubMastersNoel Venter
196Lawrence SchroderWarnadoone Angling ClubGrand MastersLawrence Schroder
197Njabulo Enock NdeluReunion Angling ClubSeniorsNjabulo Enock Ndelu
198Rohan HarilalReunion Angling ClubSeniorsRohan Harilal
199Shivaar KishoonKloof Angling ClubU/16Shivaar Kishoon
200Shannon GovenderReunion Angling ClubSeniorsShannon Govender
201Ismail AllijanProdical Son Angling ClubSeniorsIsmail Allijan
202Megandhren MoonsamiReunion Angling ClubSeniorsMegandhren Moonsami
203Avanth SookProdical Son Angling ClubU/21Avanth Sook
204Mehir HarilalReunion Angling ClubU/16Mehir Harilal
205Rodney HardinVikings Angling ClubMastersRodney Hardin
206Dinesh LalmanVikings Angling ClubMastersDinesh Lalman
207George TripepiMarlin Angling ClubMastersGeorge Tripepi
208Mohammed Riaz KaderCastaway Angling ClubMastersMohammed Riaz Kader

Tournament was created by : Sian Pretorius